Jaelyn Ward: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jaelyn Ward.jpg | |image = File:Jaelyn Ward.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 12 | |age = {{age|2010|08|12}} | ||
|birthdate = August 12, 2010 | |birthdate = August 12, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brunette | |hair color = Brunette | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 3rd (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations =n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2016; 2019-2023)<br> Appolonia Leake Dance Company (2016-2018)<br>fireWALL Dance Theater (2023-present) | ||
|parents = Kelly Meade (Mother) | |parents = Kelly Meade (Mother) | ||
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | |friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | ||
}}'''Jaelyn Ward''' (born on August 12, 2010) is a | }}'''Jaelyn Ward''' (born on August 12, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Studio G Dance Center. For years, she trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba! | | rowspan="4" |Aye Carumba! | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Emily Evenden | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Halo | | rowspan="8" |Halo | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstar Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstar Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 76: | ||
|Flatline | |Flatline | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium | ||
| Line 78: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | | rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />Titanium | ||
| Line 89: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Marching On | | rowspan="6" |Marching On | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Survivor | | rowspan="3" |Survivor | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
| Line 122: | Line 129: | ||
|After Dark | |After Dark | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Titanium | |Titanium | ||
| Line 127: | Line 135: | ||
| rowspan="3" |No Sunshine | | rowspan="3" |No Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Taylor Robinson | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
| Line 139: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Still Have Me | | rowspan="5" |Still Have Me | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Platinum | ||
| Line 157: | Line 167: | ||
| rowspan="5" |I’m Still Standing | | rowspan="5" |I’m Still Standing | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 173: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Washed Ashore | | rowspan="4" |Washed Ashore | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Taylor Robinson | |||
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | |Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | ||
| Line 185: | Line 197: | ||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |ADE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Robinson | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Look What You've Done | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Diamond | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 232: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/jaelyndancer412/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||