Ryleigh Vertes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
|Holding Out For a Hero | | rowspan="5" |Holding Out For a Hero | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brandon Pent]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Senior Duet/Trio | |||
High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Senior Duet | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|5th in Senior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wherever You Go | |Wherever You Go | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brandon Pent]] | |[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Too Young | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kendall Vertes]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Teen Duet | |||
Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2nd in Teen Duet | |||
Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Teen Duet/Trio | ||
High gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 237: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | | rowspan="2" |2004 | ||
|Nightmare | |Nightmare | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros | |Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suffer | |Suffer | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros | |Maggie Crombie<br />Riley Majiros | ||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in in Mini Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Goddess Speaking | | rowspan="2" |Goddess Speaking | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 269: | Line 291: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mermaidz | | rowspan="2" |Mermaidz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | Maggie Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer | | rowspan="2" | Maggie Crombie<br />Julia Kemerer | ||
| Line 278: | Line 300: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duo/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 | |2010 | ||
|Listen | |Listen | ||
|Open | | Open | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Erica Williams | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Erica Williams | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| Line 289: | Line 311: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Duo/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Blue 12-14 Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 326: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|All I Need | |All I Need | ||
|Jazz | | Jazz | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Explosion | |Explosion | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| Line 316: | Line 338: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups === | ||
====with Rogers School of Dance==== | ====with Rogers School of Dance==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2006 | | rowspan="10" |2006 | ||
| Line 332: | Line 354: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie | | rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Distorted | | rowspan="2" |Distorted | ||
| Line 341: | Line 363: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie | | rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| Line 348: | Line 370: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Suffer | | rowspan="2" |Suffer | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie | | rowspan="2" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Roof is on Fire | | rowspan="2" |The Roof is on Fire | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Wilhelm<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kaitlin Seaman<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Karli Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ashley Fink<br />Tina Deluca<br />Shannon Crombie<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Gracey Crombie | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Wilhelm<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />Kaitlin Seaman<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Kassandra Poliziani<br />Karli Poliziani<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Gionna Knauss<br />Marissa Kemerer<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ashley Fink<br />Tina Deluca<br />Shannon Crombie<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Gracey Crombie | ||
| Line 361: | Line 383: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 373: | Line 395: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Teacher's Small/Large Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Teacher's Small/Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2007 | | rowspan="8" | 2007 | ||
|Fly Away | |Fly Away | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | |Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | ||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 383: | Line 405: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | |Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sounds | |Sounds | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | |Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake | |Shake | ||
| Line 396: | Line 418: | ||
|Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Marissa Kemerer | |Julia Kemerer<br />Ramita Ravi<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Marissa Kemerer | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suffer | |Suffer | ||
| Line 402: | Line 424: | ||
|Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | |Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Just Lose It | |Just Lose It | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | |Tina Deluca<br />Ashley Fink<br />Julia Kemerer<br />Maggie Crombie<br />Cassidy Lewis<br />Marissa Kemerer | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 436: | Line 458: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Latin Party | |Latin Party | ||
|unknown | | unknown | ||
|unknown | | unknown | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Courtney Schwartz]]<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />and others | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | | Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum Adjudication Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2010 | | rowspan="10" |2010 | ||
|Against My Window | |Against My Window | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 451: | Line 473: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Evil Spirits | |Evil Spirits | ||
|Acrobatic | | Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 458: | Line 480: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faces | |Faces | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hope for Haiti | |Hope for Haiti | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|How Do I Look? | |How Do I Look? | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80's | |I Love the 80's | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 487: | Line 509: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |Little Bird | ||
|Jazz | | Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Live and Let Die | |Live and Let Die | ||
| Line 505: | Line 527: | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | | 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toy Soldier | |Toy Soldier | ||
|Open | | Open | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others | |[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />and others | ||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 525: | Line 547: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2012 | | rowspan="9" | 2012 | ||
|Checkmate | |Checkmate | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 537: | Line 559: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Example | |Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man | | rowspan="2" | Piano Man | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 549: | Line 571: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar | | rowspan="4" |Journey to the Altar | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" | Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA (Pittsburgh) | |NYDCA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2013 | | rowspan="11" |2013 | ||
| Break the Law | |Break the Law | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
| Line 579: | Line 601: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kinger-Porter Stomp | |Kinger-Porter Stomp | ||
| Tap | |Tap | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Man of La Mancha | |Man of La Mancha | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Carpet | | Red Carpet | ||
| Specialty | |Specialty | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 598: | Line 620: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reign Dance | |Reign Dance | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 604: | Line 626: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The American Dream | |The American Dream | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />Stephanie Pittman<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 610: | Line 632: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wish I Didn't | |Wish I Didn't | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 622: | Line 644: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | | 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 629: | Line 651: | ||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | | rowspan="8" |2014 | ||
|America Gone | |America Gone | ||
| Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />Alison Taylor<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />Eve Vinkler<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 635: | Line 657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birds of a Feather | |Birds of a Feather | ||
|Acrobatic | | Acrobatic | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crazy in Love | |Crazy in Love | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| Line 653: | Line 675: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucky One | | Lucky One | ||
| Contemporary | | Contemporary | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 659: | Line 681: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Schoolgirls | |Schoolgirls | ||
|Jazz | | Jazz | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 671: | Line 693: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vampire Heart | |Vampire Heart | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />Mariah Aivazis<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Ian Schmoke]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 680: | Line 702: | ||
*Regional Preteen Miss Nexstar 2005 for "To Die For" | *Regional Preteen Miss Nexstar 2005 for "To Die For" | ||
==Personal Life == | ==Personal Life== | ||
She is currently married to Kade McClure. | She is currently married to Kade McClure. | ||
==Fun Facts == | ==Fun Facts== | ||
*Ryleigh was taking classes at Reign Dance Productions before she and [[Kendall Vertes|Kendall]] became official members of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | *Ryleigh was taking classes at Reign Dance Productions before she and [[Kendall Vertes|Kendall]] became official members of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
*Ryleigh made an appearance in her sister [[Kendall Vertes|Kendall's]] music video ''Wear 'em Out''. | *Ryleigh made an appearance in her sister [[Kendall Vertes|Kendall's]] music video ''Wear 'em Out''. | ||