Scarlett Petty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (127 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Scarlett Grace Petty''' (born on July 15, 2009) is teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Scarlett Grace Petty | |||
|image = File:Scarlett Grace Petty.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|07|15}} | |||
|birthdate = July 15, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Austin, Texas | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = N/A | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company <br> Dancewear Solutions <br> Schuller Talent <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Nicole Boyce Petty (mother) | |||
|siblings = Tristan Petty (big brother) <br> Jagger Cole Petty (little brother) | |||
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]] <br> [[Gianna Jones]] | |||
}}'''Scarlett Grace Petty''' (born on July 15, 2009) is teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at the Abby Lee Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Liability | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Legacy (Dallas) | |Legacy (Dallas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 19: | Line 39: | ||
|Legacy (New Braunfels) | |Legacy (New Braunfels) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |||
|VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Little Miss Star of Hope | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 26: | Line 52: | ||
|Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Made for Walking | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Legacy (Dallas) | |Legacy (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 60: | ||
|Legacy (New Braunfels) | |Legacy (New Braunfels) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Little Miss Star of Hope | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 40: | Line 73: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
|Grow | | rowspan="7" |Grow | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Star of Hope | |||
|- | |||
|VIP | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Word Up | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Dallas) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Star of Hope | |||
|- | |||
|VIP | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carry You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kristin Nicolaisen | |||
|StarQuest (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Rachel Moh | |||
|StarQuest (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|Top 3 Spots | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Work | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Dallas) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Stars | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />Lines Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH Assistant Audition | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Before it Breaks | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston 2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Music and the Mirror | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Love Rock & Roll | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |The Meadow | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Rachel Moh | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Austin) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Spotlight<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2022 | |||
|We Both Reached<br />for the Gun | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Doe Eyes | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Moh | |||
|Celebrity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Both Sides Now | |||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="11" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
|National Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
|Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="15" |Vienna | |||
| rowspan="15" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="15" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Tulsa) | |||
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Murfreesboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top 10 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Dublin) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Outstanding Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Are You Ready (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Burning Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachelle Rak | |||
|Nexstar (Murfreesboro) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Top 10 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Open Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Dublin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lady in Red | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Moh | |||
|Starpower (Tulsa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Dublin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="15" |Can You Hear Me | |||
| rowspan="15" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="15" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Houston) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Elite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Elite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Dupree Dance (Denton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Performance Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Dancer Palooza<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak $100 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak $100 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 5 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Invitational (Itasca) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />STOP THE CLOCK!! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune | |||
| rowspan="13" |Open | |||
| rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh | |||
|Platinum (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Elite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Houston) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Open Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top 5 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Open Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Outstanding Technique Award<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Open Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Invitational (Itasca) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Open Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="13" |When I Look at You | |||
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="13" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Outstanding Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />The Rock School for Dance Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Senior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Lyrical Solos<br />13 & Over Solo Diamond Award<br />Golden Ticket<br />Ignite Scholarship<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />$100 WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />Outstanding Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Best in Category - Level 3<br />Senior Lyrical Solo Recipient<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Senior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Teen DOTY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus) | |||
|Miss World Dance Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 574: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Where You Will Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ivy Townsend | ||
|Showstopper (Austin) | |Showstopper (Austin) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Austin) | |Starbound (Austin) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 604: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Circus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kaydence Chandler<br />Hannah Davis<br />Jensyn Espinoza<br />Kirsten Fijer<br />Allorah Franks<br />Krysta Franks<br />Madison Hernandez<br />Rebecca Hollstein<br />Ella Grace Locker<br />Madeleine Musgrove | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (San Antonio) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Austin) | |Starbound (Austin) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Austin) | |Hall of Fame (Austin) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Get Big | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 Mini Miss Legacy | |||
*2018 Little Miss Star of Hope | |||
*2018 Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
*2019 Junior Miss Star of Hope | |||
*2021 Junior Miss Starbound | |||
*2021 Junior Miss Spotlight | |||
*2022 Showbiz Pre-Teen Miss | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
*2022 National Junior Miss Starbound | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Imagine | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Believe | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Nexstar | |||
*2023 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Teen Elite Artist of the Year Nominee | |||
*2024 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2024 Teen Miss Imagine | |||
*2024 Regional Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer 2024 | |||
*2025 Miss Imagine | |||
*2025 Miss Dance America Revolution | |||
*2025 Elite Miss Nexstar | |||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[Scarlett Petty/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Scarlett Petty/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 117: | Line 657: | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@scarlett.petty TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@scarlett.petty TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTuGxB-_G_FpmudEYK8nFiA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTuGxB-_G_FpmudEYK8nFiA YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCweCaNgmfc7InaHdbd5RbAg Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||