Scarlett Petty: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = N/A
|school grade = N/A
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company
|affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company <br> Dancewear Solutions <br> Schuller Talent <br> Go 2 Talent Agency
|dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA
|dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 274: Line 274:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2022
| rowspan="18" |2022
|We Both Reached<br />for the Gun
|We Both Reached<br />for the Gun
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 302: Line 302:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Both Sides Now
| rowspan="11" |Both Sides Now
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="11" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|Showbiz (Fort Worth)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner
|-
|Starbound Nationals
|National Junior Miss Starbound
|-
|-
|Tremaine (Tulsa)
|Tremaine (Tulsa)
Line 348: Line 351:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|RADIX (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 357: Line 360:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|RADIX (Dallas)
|Radix (Houston)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solo
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Starbound (Houston)
|Starbound (Houston)
Line 476: Line 479:
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune
| rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary
| rowspan="13" |Open
| rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh
| rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh
|Platinum (Nashville)
|Platinum (Nashville)
Line 517: Line 520:
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2025
| rowspan="13" |2025
| rowspan="11" |When I Look at You
| rowspan="13" |When I Look at You
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="13" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|24/7 (Westminster)
|24/7 (Westminster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock
Line 546: Line 549:
|-
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|Nexstar Nationals (Round Rock)
|TBA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Best in Category - Level 3<br />Senior Lyrical Solo Recipient<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|TBA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Senior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold
|-
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando)
|Teen DOTY Finalist
|-
|-
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus)
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus)
|TBA
|Miss World Dance Finalist
|}
|}


Line 626: Line 635:
*2021 Junior Miss Spotlight
*2021 Junior Miss Spotlight
*2022 Showbiz Pre-Teen Miss  
*2022 Showbiz Pre-Teen Miss  
*2022 Junior Miss Nexstar
*2022 Teen Miss Nexstar
*2022 National Junior Miss Starbound
*2022 National Junior Miss Starbound
*2023 Teen Miss Imagine
*2023 Teen Miss Imagine