Scarlett Petty: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|school grade = N/A | |school grade = N/A | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company | |affiliations = Dancers Care Foundation <br> Tiger Friday <br> SugarHaul Company <br> Dancewear Solutions <br> Schuller Talent <br> Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA | |dance studios = Feat Studios Dance Company <br> ALDC LA | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2022 | ||
|We Both Reached<br />for the Gun | |We Both Reached<br />for the Gun | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Both Sides Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Solo Icon<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
|National Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine (Tulsa) | |Tremaine (Tulsa) | ||
| Line 348: | Line 351: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 357: | Line 360: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 13 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Nexstar Elite<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Houston) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Houston) | |Starbound (Houston) | ||
| Line 476: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune | | rowspan="13" |Clair de Lune | ||
| rowspan="13" | | | rowspan="13" |Open | ||
| rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh | | rowspan="13" |Rachel Moh | ||
|Platinum (Nashville) | |Platinum (Nashville) | ||
| Line 517: | Line 520: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> for Teen Miss World Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |When I Look at You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |24/7 (Westminster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
| Line 549: | Line 552: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Dancer Palooza $150 Voucher<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | |Starbound Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Top 10 Senior Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Lyrical Solos<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Teen DOTY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant (Secaucus) | |World Dance Pageant (Secaucus) | ||
| | |Miss World Dance Finalist | ||
|} | |} | ||