Gianna Jones: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Gianna Jones.jpg  
|image = File:Gianna Jones.jpg  
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2011|07|18}}
|birthdate = July 18, 2011
|birthdate = July 18, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 5th (22/23)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Dance with Me by Sisters 3 <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Dance with Me by Sisters 3 <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2021-2023) <br> Borelli's Dance Gallery (2023-present)
|parents = DeAnne Renee Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father)
|parents = DeAnne Renee Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father)
|siblings = Cameron Jones (brother)
|siblings = Cameron Jones (brother)
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward‎‎]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]]
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward‎‎]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]]
}}'''Gianna Renee Jones''' (born on July 18, 2011) is junior dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Abby Lee Dance Company.
}}'''Gianna Renee Jones''' (born on July 18, 2011) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Borelli's Dance Gallery.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 30: Line 31:
|2014
|2014
|Fly to Your Heart
|Fly to Your Heart
|
|
|
|Turn it Up
|Turn it Up
Line 36: Line 38:
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |I'm Cute
| rowspan="4" |I'm Cute
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|On Point
|On Point
Line 51: Line 54:
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="4" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Believe (Wheeling)
|Believe (Wheeling)
Line 67: Line 71:
| rowspan="6" |Soul Sista
| rowspan="6" |Soul Sista
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
|BTS Virtual
|BTS Virtual
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos
Line 85: Line 90:
|Junior Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 9 Open Solos<br />High Gold
|Junior Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 9 Open Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
|Trouble
| rowspan="6" |Trouble
|
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Rising Star Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level Three Junior Solo<br />Miss Junior Star Entertainer Award<br />Elite Platinum
|-
|Showbiz Talent (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solo
|-
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh)
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starbound (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos<br />Elite Gold
|-
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|unknown
|-
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Forever Young
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|ADE (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 2 Solos
|-
|ID (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for ID<br />Intermediate Junior Title
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Darkest Hour
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5 Star Premier
|-
|Applause Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Ovation Solo Teen<br />Platinum
|-
|In10sity (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Sophisticated Productions<br />Nationals (Wildwood)
|Platinum
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hurt For You
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Ellie Ackley
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5 Star Premier
|-
|Applause Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|In10sity (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Teen Solo<br />Platinum
|-
|Sophisticated Productions<br />Nationals (Wildwood)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-12 Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Sophisticated<br />Artistic Representation Award<br />Sophisticated Platinum
|}
|}


Line 125: Line 190:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 141: Line 207:
|2022
|2022
|Wake Me Up
|Wake Me Up
|
|Tap
|
|Taylor Robinson
|Chloe Morris<br />Jaycee Ruzich
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh)
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
Line 152: Line 219:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancergiannarenee/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancergiannarenee/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BiX4ay_nYCR/ Choreograph Friday]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-tIMo7hqju/ Singing Tomorrow]
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCDlEPyxCTqtXbJ3I7nTCOuw YouTube (1)]
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCDlEPyxCTqtXbJ3I7nTCOuw YouTube (1)]
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCCC_uOhzHOUaVAmkZJhJ8EA YouTube (2)]
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCCC_uOhzHOUaVAmkZJhJ8EA YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]