Gianna Jones: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Gianna Jones.jpg | |image = File:Gianna Jones.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|07|18}} | ||
|birthdate = July 18, 2011 | |birthdate = July 18, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = Cameron Jones (brother) | |siblings = Cameron Jones (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]] | |friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]] | ||
}}'''Gianna Renee Jones''' (born on July 18, 2011) is dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Borelli's Dance Gallery. | }}'''Gianna Renee Jones''' (born on July 18, 2011) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Borelli's Dance Gallery. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| | |ADE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Pittsburgh) | |ID (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for ID Intermediate Junior Title | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for ID<br />Intermediate Junior Title | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Darkest Hour | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Ovation Solo Teen<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sophisticated Productions<br />Nationals (Wildwood) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hurt For You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ellie Ackley | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Teen Solo<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sophisticated Productions<br />Nationals (Wildwood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-12 Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Sophisticated<br />Artistic Representation Award<br />Sophisticated Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 225: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||