Gianna McDade: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Gianna McDade.jpg
|image = File:Gianna McDade.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|09|29}}
|birthdate = September 29, 2008
|birthdate = September 29, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2013-2022)
|friends =  
|friends =  
|nicknames = Gia
|nicknames = Gia
}}'''Gianna McDade''' (born on September 29, 2008) is a teen dancer who currently trains at the aldc
}}'''Gianna McDade''' (born on September 29, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 37: Line 37:
|Titanium
|Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|High Platinum
|High Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lost
| rowspan="4" |Lost
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|Turn It Up (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 59: Line 65:
|Jupiter
|Jupiter
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Taylor Robinson
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Celebrity 13-15 Solo<br />Platinum Plus
|6<sup>th</sup> in Celebrity 13-15 Solo<br />Platinum Plus
Line 73: Line 79:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]