Gianna McDade: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Gianna McDade.jpg | |image = File:Gianna McDade.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|09|29}} | ||
|birthdate = September 29, 2008 | |birthdate = September 29, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company | |affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2013-2022) | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
|nicknames = Gia | |nicknames = Gia | ||
}}'''Gianna McDade''' (born on September 29, 2008) is a | }}'''Gianna McDade''' (born on September 29, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Titanium | |Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Platinum | |High Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lost | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Turn It Up (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|Jupiter | |Jupiter | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Breakout (Pittsburgh) | |Breakout (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Celebrity 13-15 Solo<br />Platinum Plus | |6<sup>th</sup> in Celebrity 13-15 Solo<br />Platinum Plus | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||