Kimiko Evans: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets= | |pets= | ||
|nicknames= | |nicknames= | ||
}}'''Kimiko Jhené Evans''' is a young dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA.{{ | }}'''Kimiko Jhené Evans''' is a young dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Not My Name | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Candice McCarty | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Just The Way You Are | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rachel Miller | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 a& Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Primary Miss Mini Dance Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Tutti Frutti | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Prayer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Mother | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Single Ladies | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Old Town Road | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Destiny Ventura | |||
|Sydney Johnson<br />Sloane Schuster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Duo/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Once Upon a Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Demi Ascencio<br />[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />Kylee Densmore<br />Lauren Dumouchel<br />[[Hadley Berokoff]]<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Piper Sanderson<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Your Popcorn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />[[Hadley Berokoff]]<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shallows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Demi Ascencio<br />[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />[[Hadley Berokoff]]<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |At the Circus | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pony | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Demi Ascencio<br />[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />[[Hadley Berokoff]]<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Young & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />[[Hadley Berokoff]]<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Demi Ascencio<br />[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />[[Hadley Berokoff]]<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Eat Mor Chikin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Demi Ascencio<br />[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />[[Hadley Berokoff]]<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Club OC | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Neonlicious | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Prayer of The Children | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flowers | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Child of Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kimikojhene/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/kimikojhene/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||