Catherine Venters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Golfer<ref>[https://www.ncsasports.org/womens-golf-recruiting/maryland/harwood/southern-high-school7/catherine-venters NCSA Recruiting]</ref> | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Golfer<ref>[https://www.ncsasports.org/womens-golf-recruiting/maryland/harwood/southern-high-school7/catherine-venters NCSA Recruiting]</ref> | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Outlet Dance Complex <br> Southern Dance Company | |dance studios = Studio 180 <br> BADD Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex <br> Southern Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Just a Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sylvia Whitlock | |||
|Groove (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Let's Dance | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sylvia Whitlock | |||
|BTS (Upper Marlboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Don't Stop Me Now | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sylvia Whitlock | |||
|Ticket to Broadway (Laurel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Always Be My Baby | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sylvia Whitlock | |||
|Breakout (Brooklyn Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sylvia Whitlock | |||
|Breakout (Brooklyn Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Havana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Starr Dee | |||
|Turn it Up (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Really Loved<br />You at All | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Starr Dee | |||
|Turn it Up (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bury Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dante Niosi | |||
|Turn it Up (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Xscape | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |self-choreographed | |||
|Turn it Up (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 2 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Toxic | | rowspan="7" |Toxic | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 55: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Bugaboo | | rowspan="7" |Bugaboo | ||
| rowspan="7" |Tap | | rowspan="7" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="7" |Kamia Jones | |||
|KAR (Hampstead) | |KAR (Hampstead) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||