Cali Cassidy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Cali Cassidy''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a young dancer form California, who currently trains at Project 21 | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Cali Cassidy | |||
|image = File:281607888 409632107693659 2535265495909797610 n.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|03|01}} | |||
|birthdate = March 1, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 9th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = South Coast Conservatory <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> Fred Astaire Dance Studio | |||
|parents = Chari Newman Cassidy (mother) | |||
|siblings = Jaden Cassidy (brother) <br> Preston Cassidy (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] | |||
}}'''Cali Cassidy''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a young teenage dancer form California, who currently trains at FADS Laguna Hills and OCSA ballroom dance conservatory. She previously trained at Project 21 and South Coast Conservatory. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Circus | | rowspan="5" |Circus | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Ashley Korngold | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Korngold | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up in Petite Title | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|Mini Miss Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Winter | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sara Sanders | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Escndido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|Move Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dare You | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Korngold | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Escndido) | |||
|Petite Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emotions | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open/Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Korngold | |||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Weird People | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |If They Could<br />See Me Now | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |There'll Be Some<br />Changes Made | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Victoria Martinez | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Run Run Run | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |Victoria Martinez | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 237: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |Oh So Quiet | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Sophia Cobb<br />Brianna Gorski<br />Liesl Merkh<br />Elle Sanders<br />Amanda Smith | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Praying | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sophia Cobb<br />Giulianna Gerard<br />Brianna Gorski<br />Isabella Harrington<br />Liesl Merkh<br />Elle Sanders<br />Amanda Smith<br />Kayla Kay Tran<br />Ella Wong | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Suit & Tie | ||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 428: | Line 261: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/calicassidy/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]] | [[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||