Nyla McCarthy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Dancer4life No edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Control | | rowspan="5" |Control | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|Upside | |Upside | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Perris Amento]] | |[[Perris Amento]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Nicole Smith]] | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3rd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1st in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Aneheim) | |||
|8th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|16th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Can't Catch Me Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Mather]] | |||
|Nuvo (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|9th in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Splish Splash | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
Judges Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
Judges Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Squad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Goody Goody | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hey U | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What About Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||