Stella Eberts: Difference between revisions
>Ocdancecraz m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Stella Eberts | |name=Stella Eberts | ||
|image=File:Stella Eberts.jpg | |image=File:Stella Eberts 2024.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2008|04|25}} | ||
|birthdate=April 25, 2008 | |birthdate=April 25, 2008 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=Honeycut | |affiliations=Tiger Friday <br> Honeycut | ||
|dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company | |dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company | ||
|parents=Kristin Tutor (mother) | |parents=Kristin Tutor (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Winter Eberts]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Winter Eberts]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Stella Rose Eberts''' (born on April 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at Project 21. Previously she trained at The Company. Her little sister [[Winter Eberts|Winter]] also | }}'''Stella Rose Eberts''' (born on April 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Previously she trained at The Company. Her little sister [[Winter Eberts|Winter]] also trained at Project 21 and also The Company; she currently trains at Mather Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hung Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Valley | | rowspan="11" |Valley | ||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 176: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 200: | Line 207: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Further To | | rowspan="4" |Further To | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 214: | Line 221: | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carved in Fire | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nebula | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 393: | Line 423: | ||
| rowspan="5" |How It Ends | | rowspan="5" |How It Ends | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron | | rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | ||
[[Cali Cassidy]] | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
[[Jadyn Dumond]] | |did not place | ||
[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
[[Kendyl Fay]] | |||
[[Gracyn French]] | |||
Anya Inger | |||
[[Mady Kim]] | |||
Maya Loureiro | |||
Avery Reyes | |||
Demi Ulloa | |||
[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Purse First | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]] <br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines <br />Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Pop | | rowspan="5" |Pop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron | | rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]] | ||
[[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |||
Sienna Carlston | |||
[[Cali Cassidy]] | |||
[[ | |||
Zuzu Duchon | |||
[[Gracyn French]] | |||
[[Regan Gerena]] | |||
[[Selena Hamilton]] | |||
Anya Inger | |||
Jojo Jessen | |||
[[Mady Kim]] | |||
Maya Loureiro | |||
Elle O'Donnell | |||
Avery Reyes | |||
Demi Ulloa | |||
Izzy Warfield | |||
[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Hip Hop Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter | | rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 695: | Line 543: | ||
[[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | [[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||