Stella Eberts: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Stella Eberts
|name=Stella Eberts
|image=File:Stella Eberts.jpg
|image=File:Stella Eberts 2024.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=14
|age={{age|2008|04|25}}
|birthdate=April 25, 2008
|birthdate=April 25, 2008
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color=Blonde
|hair color=Blonde
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations=Honeycut
|affiliations=Tiger Friday <br> Honeycut
|dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company
|dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company
|parents=Kristin Tutor (mother)
|parents=Kristin Tutor (mother)
|siblings=[[Winter Eberts]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Winter Eberts]] (sister)
|friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
|friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
}}'''Stella Rose Eberts''' (born on April 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at Project 21. Previously she trained at The Company. Her little sister [[Winter Eberts|Winter]] also trains at Project 21 and previously The Company.
}}'''Stella Rose Eberts''' (born on April 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Previously she trained at The Company. Her little sister [[Winter Eberts|Winter]] also trained at Project 21 and also The Company; she currently trains at Mather Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 71: Line 71:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 127: Line 127:
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Hung Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="11" |Valley
| rowspan="11" |Valley
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
Line 199: Line 207:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Further To
| rowspan="4" |Further To
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 213: Line 221:
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="4" |Carved in Fire
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Jump
|
|-
|Jump (Honolulu)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Nebula
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 512: Line 543:
[[Category:Eberts Sisters]]
[[Category:Eberts Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]