Stella Eberts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Stella Eberts | |name=Stella Eberts | ||
|image=File:Stella Eberts.jpg | |image=File:Stella Eberts 2024.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2008|04|25}} | ||
|birthdate=April 25, 2008 | |birthdate=April 25, 2008 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings=[[Winter Eberts]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Winter Eberts]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Stella Rose Eberts''' (born on April 25, 2008) is a | }}'''Stella Rose Eberts''' (born on April 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Previously she trained at The Company. Her little sister [[Winter Eberts|Winter]] also trained at Project 21 and also The Company; she currently trains at Mather Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hung Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Valley | | rowspan="11" |Valley | ||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 199: | Line 207: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Further To | | rowspan="4" |Further To | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 214: | Line 222: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Carved in Fire | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nebula | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 520: | Line 543: | ||
[[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | [[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||