Winter Eberts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Winter Violet Eberts''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Winter Violet Eberts | |||
|image=File:Winter Eberts 2024.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2010|03|01}} | |||
|birthdate=March 1, 2010 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Blue/Green | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|school grade=9th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Student | |||
|affiliations=Honeycut | |||
|dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company <br> Mather Dance Company | |||
|parents=Kristin Tutor (mother) | |||
|siblings=[[Stella Eberts]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
}}'''Winter Violet Eberts''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously she trained at Project 21 for three seasons, but she left that studio on May 1, 2023. Shortly after, she had since returned to her former studio The Company to finish off this year. Her big sister [[Stella Eberts|Stella]] also trains at Project 21 and previously The Company. Currently, Stella still trains at Project 21. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 80: | Line 97: | ||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Dreamlike | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" | | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
Runner-Up Mini | |||
Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Reno) | |Jump (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |On the Edge | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |It's Oh So Quiet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Adrift | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Haze | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards ( | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 288: | ||
|Jet Set | |Jet Set | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 257: | Line 295: | ||
|Poison | |Poison | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Esmé Chou]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guardian Angel | |Guardian Angel | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 276: | Line 314: | ||
|Winter War | |Winter War | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[ | |Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 283: | Line 321: | ||
|Be Italian | |Be Italian | ||
| | | | ||
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | |Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 289: | Line 327: | ||
|Versailles | |Versailles | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | |[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |How It Ends | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Big Spender | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |That's Amore | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fashionista | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Chloe Mirabel<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best NU Group Mini | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dawn | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 447: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/wintereberts/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/wintereberts/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/winter.eberts/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/winter.eberts/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@wintereberts_ TikTok (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@wintylovesu TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@reganandwinter TikTok (3)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@WinterEberts YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | [[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||