Winter Eberts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Winter Eberts | |name=Winter Violet Eberts | ||
|image=File:Winter Eberts.jpg | |image=File:Winter Eberts 2024.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2010|03|01}} | ||
|birthdate=March 1, 2010 | |birthdate=March 1, 2010 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Blue/Green | |eye color=Blue/Green | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade=9th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=Honeycut | |affiliations=Honeycut | ||
|dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company | |dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company <br> Mather Dance Company | ||
|parents=Kristin Tutor (mother) | |parents=Kristin Tutor (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Stella Eberts]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Stella Eberts]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Winter Violet Eberts''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a | }}'''Winter Violet Eberts''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously she trained at Project 21 for three seasons, but she left that studio on May 1, 2023. Shortly after, she had since returned to her former studio The Company to finish off this year. Her big sister [[Stella Eberts|Stella]] also trains at Project 21 and previously The Company. Currently, Stella still trains at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 96: | Line 97: | ||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Dreamlike | | rowspan="11" |Dreamlike | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
|On the Edge | |On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Haze | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 437: | Line 456: | ||
[[Category:The Company Dancers]] | [[Category:The Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | [[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||