Elliana Anbardan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elliana Anbardan | |name = Elliana Anbardan | ||
|image = File:Elliana Anbardan | |image = File:Elliana Anbardan 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|10|20}} | ||
|birthdate = October 20, 2011 | |birthdate = October 20, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> PAVE School of the Arts | ||
|parents = Rebecca Anbardan (mother) <br> Keavon Anbardan (father) | |parents = Rebecca Anbardan (mother) <br> Keavon Anbardan (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Delaney Anbardan]] (little sister) <br> Kayson Anbardan (little brother) | |siblings = [[Delaney Anbardan]] (little sister) <br> Kayson Anbardan (little brother) | ||
|friends = [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
|nicknames = Ellie | |nicknames = Ellie | ||
}}'''Elliana Anbardan''' (born on October 20, 2011) is a young | }}'''Elliana Anbardan''' (born on October 20, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who dances at Project 21 and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Previously, she danced at the PAVE School of the Arts. She also dances with her younger sister [[Delaney Anbardan|Delaney]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|I Will Go | |I Will Go the Distance | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Will Go The Distance]</ref> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Will Go The Distance]</ref> | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/345/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - That's Not My Name]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Somebody Help Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|Junior Showcase Only Solo | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 124: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 130: | ||
[[Category:Anbardan Sisters]] | [[Category:Anbardan Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||