Kayley Kirsch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Once Upon Another Time | | rowspan="5" |Rival | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 21: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 33: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Saved | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Lawndale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Distribution of Care | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Lawndale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Something in the Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 125: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Coco Kawamura|Cocona Kawamura]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 169: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 241: | ||
|Be Italian | |Be Italian | ||
| | | | ||
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | |Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 256: | Line 247: | ||
|Versailles | |Versailles | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | |[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||