Kayley Kirsch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kayley Kirsch''' (born on March 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who dances and trains at Playground LA. Previously she trained at The Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Kayley Kirsch | |||
|image=File:Kayley Kirsch.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|03|28}} | |||
|birthdate=March 28, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |||
|school grade=Class of 2022 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=Bloc LA | |||
|dance studios=Playground LA <br> The Company | |||
|parents=KC Kirsch (father) <br> Nami Kirsch (mother) | |||
|siblings=a brother and a sister | |||
|friends=[[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|nicknames=KayKay, Kayley Bear | |||
}}'''Kayley Kirsch''' (born on March 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who dances and trains at Playground LA. Previously she trained at The Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Once Upon Another Time | | rowspan="5" |Rival | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 21: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 33: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Saved | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Lawndale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Distribution of Care | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Lawndale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Something in the Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix ( | |Radix (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 140: | ||
|Beautiful | |Beautiful | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Cocona Kawamura]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Cocona Kawamura]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 187: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 202: | ||
|Jet Set | |Jet Set | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 200: | Line 209: | ||
|Lost Letter | |Lost Letter | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 206: | Line 215: | ||
|Guardian Angel | |Guardian Angel | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 225: | Line 234: | ||
|Woman's World | |Woman's World | ||
| | | | ||
|Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[ | |Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Emma Grisham<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Lucia Ponti<br />Dempsey Foxson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 231: | Line 240: | ||
|Phantom | |Phantom | ||
| | | | ||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[ | |Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Emma Grisham<br />Lucia Ponti | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 237: | Line 246: | ||
|No Hesitation | |No Hesitation | ||
| | | | ||
|Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[ | |Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Savannah Rozell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 243: | Line 252: | ||
|Winter War | |Winter War | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[ | |Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 250: | Line 259: | ||
|Be Italian | |Be Italian | ||
| | | | ||
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | |Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 256: | Line 265: | ||
|Versailles | |Versailles | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | |[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 272: | Line 281: | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||