Cassidy Naber: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Cassidy Naber''' (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, dancer & voice-over artist from California. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Cassidy Naber | |||
|image = File:Cassidy Naber.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|12|28}} | |||
|birthdate = December 28, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Voice Artist | |||
|affiliations = Kid Clippers <br> The Park Agency <br> Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex <br> Gotta Dance <br> South Coast Conservatory <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Playground LA | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Paula Price-Naber (mother) <br> Joey Naber (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Dylan Naber]] (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Jade Chynoweth]] <br> [[Shae Smolik]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gemma Allen]] <br> [[Joelle Better]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
|pets = Charlie the Dog | |||
|nicknames = Cass | |||
}}'''Cassidy C. Naber''' (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, singer, dancer & voice-over artist from California, who danced and trained at various studios. | |||
She is perhaps best known for voicing Chelsea Roberts in the animated Barbie franchise. | |||
At one time, she tried out for ''America's Got Talent'' alongside [[Morgan Landrigan]] in a group called the Sassy Shorties. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Concrete Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Who Run the World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lil Swagg | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lips are Movin' | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Title<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who's the Boss | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |De Vaughn Ballinger | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Two of Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Maryann Chavez | |||
|Nexus | |||
|Summer Finale | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Girl | |||
| | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
|Top 5 | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Dylan Naber]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Diamond Divas | |||
|unknown | |||
|Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Creek | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bri Novilunio<br />Ava Marie Easter | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Mary Poppins | |||
|unknown | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Glam | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ring Around the Rosie's | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Rockers | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br /> Marissa Soto<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rage High | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Tears of an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Are You Ready for a Miracle | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Rockers | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[Cassidy Naber/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Cassidy Naber/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 14: | Line 313: | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Naber Siblings]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||