Cassidy Naber: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Cassidy Naber''' (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, dancer & voice-over artist from California. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Cassidy Naber | |||
|image = File:Cassidy Naber.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|12|28}} | |||
|birthdate = December 28, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Voice Artist | |||
|affiliations = Kid Clippers <br> The Park Agency <br> Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex <br> Gotta Dance <br> South Coast Conservatory <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Playground LA | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Paula Price-Naber (mother) <br> Joey Naber (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Dylan Naber]] (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Jade Chynoweth]] <br> [[Shae Smolik]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gemma Allen]] <br> [[Joelle Better]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
|pets = Charlie the Dog | |||
|nicknames = Cass | |||
}}'''Cassidy C. Naber''' (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, singer, dancer & voice-over artist from California, who danced and trained at various studios. | |||
She is perhaps best known for voicing Chelsea Roberts in the animated Barbie franchise. | |||
At one time, she tried out for ''America's Got Talent'' alongside [[Morgan Landrigan]] in a group called the Sassy Shorties. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Concrete Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 20: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Thunderstruck (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Who Run the World | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lil Swagg | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 28: | Line 68: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Pulse (San Diego) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Eshe Gibbs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|NYC All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lips are Movin' | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 51: | Line 111: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Pulse (Atlantic City) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Title<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who's the Boss | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |De Vaughn Ballinger | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 128: | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Two of Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Maryann Chavez | |||
|Nexus | |||
|Summer Finale | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Girl | |||
| | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
|Top 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 175: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Dangerous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Dylan Naber]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 94: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse (Atlantic City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 215: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Diamond Divas | |Diamond Divas | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes | |Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|The Creek | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bri Novilunio<br />Ava Marie Easter | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 240: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Mary Poppins | |Mary Poppins | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 254: | ||
|Ring Around the Rosie's | |Ring Around the Rosie's | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 153: | Line 266: | ||
|Shake the Room | |Shake the Room | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | |Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 166: | Line 279: | ||
|Tears of an Angel | |Tears of an Angel | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 172: | Line 285: | ||
|Are You Ready for a Miracle | |Are You Ready for a Miracle | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | |[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 178: | Line 291: | ||
|Mini Rockers | |Mini Rockers | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />Taeya Shvartsman<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[Cassidy Naber/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Cassidy Naber/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 196: | Line 313: | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Naber Siblings]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||