Cassidy Naber: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Cassidy Naber.jpg
|image = File:Cassidy Naber.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|12|28}}
|birthdate = December 28, 2006
|birthdate = December 28, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|school grade = Class of 2022
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Voice Artist
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Voice Artist
|affiliations =  
|affiliations = Kid Clippers <br> The Park Agency <br> Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex <br> Gotta Dance <br> South Coast Conservatory <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Playground LA
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex <br> Gotta Dance <br> South Coast Conservatory <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Playground LA
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]]
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''Cassidy C. Naber''' (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, dancer & voice-over artist from California, who danced and trained at various studios.
|parents = Paula Price-Naber (mother) <br> Joey Naber (father)
|siblings = [[Dylan Naber]] (brother)
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Taeya Shvartsman]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Jade Chynoweth]] <br> [[Shae Smolik]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gemma Allen]] <br> [[Joelle Better]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|pets = Charlie the Dog
|nicknames = Cass
}}'''Cassidy C. Naber''' (born on December 28, 2006) is an American actress, singer, dancer & voice-over artist from California, who danced and trained at various studios.


She is perhaps best known for voicing Chelsea Roberts in the animated Barbie franchise.
She is perhaps best known for voicing Chelsea Roberts in the animated Barbie franchise.
At one time, she tried out for ''America's Got Talent'' alongside [[Morgan Landrigan]] in a group called the Sassy Shorties.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 39:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 70: Line 77:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2017
| rowspan="17" |2017
| rowspan="6" |Breathe
| rowspan="6" |Breathe
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
Line 83: Line 90:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Double Platinum<br />NYC All Stars
|-
|-
|Starbound
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|Elite Gold
|-
|-
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
Line 92: Line 99:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Lips are Movin'
| rowspan="5" |Lips are Movin'
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Tiffany Burton Rojas
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Burton Rojas
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 103: Line 110:
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under, 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|-
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
Line 126: Line 130:
|-
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Gold
|-
|-
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
|The Pulse (Atlantic City)
Line 211: Line 215:
|2015
|2015
|Diamond Divas
|Diamond Divas
|
|unknown
|Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes
|Layla Krugh<br />Audriana Montes
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 236: Line 240:
|2015
|2015
|Mary Poppins
|Mary Poppins
|
|unknown
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 262: Line 266:
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 281: Line 285:
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 287: Line 291:
|Mini Rockers
|Mini Rockers
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />Lola Shvartsman<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 309: Line 313:
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Naber Siblings]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]