Lola Shvartsman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lola Jolie Shvartsman''' (born on August 17, 2010) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lola Jolie Shvartsman | |||
|image = File:Lola Shvartsman 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|08|17}} | |||
|birthdate = August 17, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = 11th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations = Sugar and Jade | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex | |||
|parents = Erin Shvartsman (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Taeya Shvartsman]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Gemma Allen]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|nicknames = Lola Jolie | |||
}}'''Lola Jolie Shvartsman''' (born on August 17, 2010) is a teenage dancer & actress from California, who danced & trained at The Rage Dance Complex. Her sister is fellow entertainer [[Taeya Shvartsman|Taeya Bella]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStarts Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sunny Side of the Street | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Baby Rage Crew | |Baby Rage Crew | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />Grant Pugh<br />Gia Davis<br />Haven Walker<br />Ricky Guzman<br />Aolani Lopez<br />Mai Brunelle<br />Everleigh Smith<br />Leilani Davis | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 38: | Line 116: | ||
|Baby Rockers | |Baby Rockers | ||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Salerno<br /> | |Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups | ||
| Line 44: | Line 122: | ||
|Twist & Shout | |Twist & Shout | ||
| | | | ||
|Shayna Salerno<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Jayla Wilcox<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Lexie Corona<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Giselle Laufer | |Shayna Salerno<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Jayla Wilcox<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Lexie Corona<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Baby Rage Crew | |Baby Rage Crew | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kaila Gonzalez<br />Ricky Guzman<br />Braydon Krowne<br />Aolani Lopez<br />Grant Pugh<br />Maiya Rodriguez<br />[[Diesel Rojas | |Kaila Gonzalez<br />Ricky Guzman<br />Braydon Krowne<br />Aolani Lopez<br />Grant Pugh<br />Maiya Rodriguez<br />[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Ethan Zenetsis | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 63: | Line 135: | ||
|Are You Ready for a Miracle | |Are You Ready for a Miracle | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno | |[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 69: | Line 141: | ||
|Mini Rockers | |Mini Rockers | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno | |[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life for Me | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Never Alone | |Never Alone | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Mia Brozki<br />Cielle Cohen<br />Lily Deveso<br />Carly Hoffman<br />Jordana Katz<br />Samantha Nelson | |Mia Brozki<br />Cielle Cohen<br />Lily Deveso<br />Carly Hoffman<br />Jordana Katz<br />Samantha Nelson<br />Emma Slotnick | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 82: | Line 160: | ||
|Hush Hush | |Hush Hush | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Mia Brozki<br />Ivy Clinton<br />Alayna Cortez<br />Emma Kaplan<br />Arden Lew<br />Mikayla Mehlman<br />Kendall Morgan<br />Reese Morgan | |Mia Brozki<br />Ivy Clinton<br />Alayna Cortez<br />Emma Kaplan<br />Arden Lew<br />Mikayla Mehlman<br />Kendall Morgan<br />Reese Morgan<br />Cheyenne Tunget | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Rookie League | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Rookie League | ||
| Line 88: | Line 166: | ||
|Dreamgirls | |Dreamgirls | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Mia Brozki<br />Cielle Cohen<br />Lily Deveso<br />Samantha Diekmann<br />Audrey Ellison<br />Carly Hoffman<br />Jordana Katz<br />Chloe Lear<br />Samantha Nelson | |Mia Brozki<br />Cielle Cohen<br />Lily Deveso<br />Samantha Diekmann<br />Audrey Ellison<br />Carly Hoffman<br />Jordana Katz<br />Chloe Lear<br />Samantha Nelson<br />Emma Slotnick | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lola Shvartsman/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lola_jolie_official/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lola_jolie_official/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Shvartsman Sisters]] | [[Category:Shvartsman Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||