Lola Shvartsman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lola Jolie Shvartsman''' (born on August 17, 2010) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lola Jolie Shvartsman | |||
|image = File:Lola Shvartsman 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|08|17}} | |||
|birthdate = August 17, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = 11th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations = Sugar and Jade | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex | |||
|parents = Erin Shvartsman (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Taeya Shvartsman]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Gemma Allen]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|nicknames = Lola Jolie | |||
}}'''Lola Jolie Shvartsman''' (born on August 17, 2010) is a teenage dancer & actress from California, who danced & trained at The Rage Dance Complex. Her sister is fellow entertainer [[Taeya Shvartsman|Taeya Bella]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Baby I'm a Star | | rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thunderstruck (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Wind Beneath My Wings | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Salute | ||
|Salute | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="8" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStarts Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Baby Rage Crew | |Baby Rage Crew | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 116: | ||
|Baby Rockers | |Baby Rockers | ||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Salerno<br /> | |Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups | ||
| Line 133: | Line 126: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Baby Rage Crew | |Baby Rage Crew | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 148: | Line 135: | ||
|Are You Ready for a Miracle | |Are You Ready for a Miracle | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | |[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 154: | Line 141: | ||
|Mini Rockers | |Mini Rockers | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life for Me | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 170: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lola Shvartsman/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 182: | Line 178: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Shvartsman Sisters]] | [[Category:Shvartsman Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||