Shaleen Trujillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Shaleen Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on September 15, 1999) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Shaleen Trujillo | |||
|image = File:Shaleen Trujillo.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|09|15}} | |||
|birthdate = September 15, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Colorado | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2018 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = The Shelly True Dance Academy | |||
|parents = Lisa Trujillo (mother) <br> Marc Trujillo (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Shanae Trujillo]] | |||
}}'''Shaleen Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on September 15, 1999) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy with her sister [[Shanae Trujillo|Shanae]] and her cousins the True Siblings. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 15: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebration (Denver) | |Celebration (Denver) | ||
| Line 25: | Line 40: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 39: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Shanae Trujillo]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Shanae Trujillo]] | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebration (Denver) | |Celebration (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Shining Star Duo/Trio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 71: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 70: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tessa Carr<br />Annie Smith | | rowspan="3" |Tessa Carr<br />Annie Smith | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| | |Yours | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Aspen Hammer | |Zoë Bitsie<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Aspen Hammer | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Uptown Funk | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Tessa Carr<br />Allison Marsh<br />Annie Smith<br />Skylar Smith<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Katie Dillaman | |Tessa Carr<br />Allison Marsh<br />Annie Smith<br />Skylar Smith<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Katie Dillaman | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ruby Blue | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jessica Schow<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]] | |Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jessica Schow<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down the Line | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]] | |Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Gotcha | |I Gotcha | ||
| Line 120: | Line 135: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All Shook Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />Sophie Banta<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh | |Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />Sophie Banta<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Upside Down | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Sydney Hammer<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maddie McCreedy<br />Sophia Nicolai<br />Alexandra Palmer<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Zaria Rouse<br />Jessica Schow<br />Karis Sedgwick<br />Michaela Snow<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sheldon True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Make Me Want to Pray | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />Sophie Banta<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|The Wallflowers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allison Marsh<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Addiction | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Killing Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Feel Good | ||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Annika Rouse<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Sophia Johnson<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|End of Time | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Sophia Johnson<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Brother | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Annika Rouse<br />Isabella Zimmer<br />Kayla Mcgee<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Ma'kena Hammer<br />Mia Hewett<br />Nevaeh Montoya<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Sophia Johnson<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 198: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Trujillo | [[Category:Shelly True Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Trujillo Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||