Shanae Trujillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Shanae Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on July 25, 2001) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Shanae Trujillo | |||
|image = File:Shanae Trujillo.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|07|25}} | |||
|birthdate = July 25, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Colorado | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = The Shelly True Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Lisa Trujillo (mother) <br> Marc Trujillo (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Shaleen Trujillo]] | |||
}}'''Shanae Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on July 25, 2001) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy with her sister [[Shaleen Trujillo|Shaleen]] and her cousins the True Siblings. | |||
== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2013 | ||
| | |Put the Gun Down | ||
|Open | |||
| | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |20<sup>th</sup> Century Fox Mambo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Awards Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Shining Star Solos<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Since I Fell For You | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sydney Hammer | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Controlla | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Shaleen Trujillo]] | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Robber | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Shaleen Trujillo]] | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Sydney Hammer | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broken Glory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allison Marsh<br />Alexandra Palmer | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|So Nice To Meet Ya | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Allison Marsh<br />Alexandra Palmer | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
|Be My Baby | |Be My Baby | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Uptown Funk | |||
|Tap | |||
|Tessa Carr<br />Allison Marsh<br />Annie Smith<br />Skylar Smith<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Katie Dillaman | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Ruby Blue | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jessica Schow<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Down the Line | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|All Shook Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />Sophie Banta<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Upside Down | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Sydney Hammer<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maddie McCreedy<br />Sophia Nicolai<br />Alexandra Palmer<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Zaria Rouse<br />Jessica Schow<br />Karis Sedgwick<br />Michaela Snow<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sheldon True]] | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Make Me Want to Pray | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />Sophie Banta<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|The Wallflowers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allison Marsh<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My Addiction | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Killing Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Feel Good | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Annika Rouse<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Sophia Johnson<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|End of Time | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Sophia Johnson<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brother | |||
|Open | |||
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Annika Rouse<br />Isabella Zimmer<br />Kayla Mcgee<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Ma'kena Hammer<br />Mia Hewett<br />Nevaeh Montoya<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Sophia Johnson<br />Zaria Rouse | |||
|Showbiz (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/shanaetrujillo/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/ | *[https://vsco.co/shanaetrujillopadilla/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@shanaetrujillo TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@shanaetrujillo-padilla197 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Trujillo | [[Category:Shelly True Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Trujillo Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||