Shanae Trujillo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Shanae Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on July 25, 2001) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance Company with her sister [[Shaleen Trujillo|Shaleen]] and her cousins the True Siblings.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Shanae Trujillo
|image = File:Shanae Trujillo.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2001|07|25}}
|birthdate = July 25, 2001
|nationality = American
|hometown = Colorado
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2020
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Shelly True Dance Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Lisa Trujillo (mother) <br> Marc Trujillo (father)
|siblings = [[Shaleen Trujillo]]
}}'''Shanae Trujillo-Padilla''' (born on July 25, 2001) is a dancer from Colorado, who used to train at her aunt's studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy with her sister [[Shaleen Trujillo|Shaleen]] and her cousins the True Siblings.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 15: Line 31:
|Open
|Open
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
Line 21: Line 37:
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
Line 33: Line 49:
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|Celebration (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 45: Line 61:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|Celebration (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Shining Star Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|2020
|Since I Fell For You
|
|
|Showstopper (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 69: Line 91:
| rowspan="3" |Sydney Hammer
| rowspan="3" |Sydney Hammer
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|Celebration (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Controlla
| rowspan="3" |Controlla
Line 81: Line 103:
| rowspan="3" |[[Shaleen Trujillo]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Shaleen Trujillo]]
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Celebration (Denver)
|Celebration (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Shining Star Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 98: Line 120:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 112: Line 134:
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Sydney Hammer
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Sydney Hammer
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
Line 125: Line 147:
| rowspan="2" |Allison Marsh<br />Alexandra Palmer
| rowspan="2" |Allison Marsh<br />Alexandra Palmer
|KAR (Denver)
|KAR (Denver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|2020
|So Nice To Meet Ya
|
|Allison Marsh<br />Alexandra Palmer
|Showstopper (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 183: Line 212:
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
|The Wallflowers
|Contemporary
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allison Marsh<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal
|Showbiz (Denver)
|
|-
|My Addiction
|Lyrical
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Zaria Rouse
|Showbiz (Denver)
|
|-
|Killing Me
|Lyrical
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Zaria Rouse
|Showbiz (Denver)
|
|-
|Feel Good
|Hip Hop
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Annika Rouse<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Sophia Johnson<br />Zaria Rouse
|Showbiz (Denver)
|
|-
|End of Time
|Jazz
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Mia Hewett<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Sophia Johnson<br />Zaria Rouse
|Showbiz (Denver)
|
|-
|Brother
|Open
|Alexandra Palmer<br />Allie Curran<br />Allison Marsh<br />Annika Rouse<br />Isabella Zimmer<br />Kayla Mcgee<br />Kendra Dominguez<br />Kennedy Leavitt<br />Ma'kena Hammer<br />Mia Hewett<br />Nevaeh Montoya<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Shaylee Ruybal<br />Sophia Johnson<br />Zaria Rouse
|Showbiz (Denver)
|
|}
|}


Line 193: Line 259:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Trujillo Siblings]]
[[Category:Shelly True Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Trujillo Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]