Joelle Better/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "==Television== {| class="wikitable" |- !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2016 |''Party Girl'' |Delphi |Episode: New Princess in Town |- |2017 |Modern Family |Ballet Dancer |Episode: Sarge & Pea |- | rowspan="4" |2018 |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' |Dancer | |- |''American Horror Story'' |Margaret |Episode: Return to Murder House |- |''Raven's Home'' |Dancer | |- |Shortcomings |Kid Space Cadet |Pilot |- |2018-9 |''Life in Pieces'' |Beverly |4 Episodes |- |2018-20 |''Barbie Dr..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Role | !Role | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|''Bella and the Bulldogs'' | |||
|Young Bella | |||
|4 Episodes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|'' | |''Jane the Virgin'' | ||
|Dancer | |Dancer | ||
| | |Episode: Chapter 49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|''Bunk'd'' | |||
| | |||
|'' | |||
|Dancer | |Dancer | ||
| | |Episode: Between a Raccoon and a Hard Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Black-ish'' | ||
| | |Emily | ||
| | |Episode: University of Dre | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''SEAL Team'' | |||
|'' | |Daughter | ||
| | |Episode: Backwards in High Heels | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|''Better Things'' | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|'' | |||
|Dancer | |Dancer | ||
| | |Episode: Carbonara | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Coop and Cami Ask the World'' | ||
| | |Joelle | ||
|Episode: | |Episode: Would You Wrather Have a Secret Admirer? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |||
|''The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers'' | |||
|Rambo Tate | |||
|4 Episodes | |||
|'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 53: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|''Love by the Book'' | |||
|Young Jane | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|'' | |||
| | |||
|TV Movie | |TV Movie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Beat the Heat'' | ||
| | |Texas | ||
| | |Short | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Crafty: Or (The Unexpected Virtue of the Girl in Charge of Snacks)'' | |||
|'' | |Chanel - Make-up Artist | ||
| | |Short | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | |''An American Girl Story: Melody 1963 - Love Has to Win'' | ||
|Daughter in Store | |||
|TV Movie | |TV Movie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |''Our Lips are Sealed'' | ||
| | |Baby | ||
| | |Short | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||