Layla Stiscak: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Layla Jeyd Stiscak | |name = Layla Jeyd Stiscak | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Layla Jeyd Stiscak.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|12|07}} | ||
|birthdate = December 7, 2007 | |birthdate = December 7, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2026 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Kidz Bop | |affiliations = Kidz Bop <br> Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|titles = | |titles = n/a | ||
|parents = Laury Joy Stiscak (mother) | |parents = Laury Joy Stiscak (mother) | ||
|siblings = Brayden Stiscak (brother) <br> Cooper Stiscak (brother) | |siblings = [[Camlyn Stiscak]] (sister) <br> Brayden Stiscak (brother) <br> Cooper Stiscak (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] | |friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Courtney Schwartz]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Rose Crombie]] | ||
}}'''Layla Jeyd Stiscak''' (born on December 7, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios such as Studio 19 Dance Complex and Abby Lee Dance Company. She would later join to be apart of Kidz Bop from 2019 to late 2022. | |nicknames = Layla Jeyd | ||
}}'''Layla Jeyd Stiscak''' (born on December 7, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios such as Studio 19 Dance Complex and Abby Lee Dance Company. She would later join to be apart of Kidz Bop from 2019 to late 2022. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Blue Suede Shoes | |Blue Suede Shoes | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 51: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Omg | | rowspan="2" |Omg | ||
| Line 85: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hurting Within | | rowspan="2" |Hurting Within | ||
| Line 91: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia | | rowspan="5" |Talia Favia | ||
|Showbiz | |Showbiz | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |Starpower (Columbus) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |Radix (Cleveland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | | rowspan="13" |2018 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Toronto) | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |Believe (Wheeling) | ||
| Line 163: | Line 158: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Super Star Lyrical Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 12 & Under Super Star Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|Bad Dream | |Bad Dream | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 172: | Line 167: | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Logic | | rowspan="5" |The Logic | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Madelyne Spang | | rowspan="5" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |West | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Talia Favia | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 203: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 211: | Line 209: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/laylajeyd_/ Instagram] | [[Layla Stiscak/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/kidzboplayla Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/layla_jeyd/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/laylajeyd_/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/laylajeyd/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@layla_jeyd TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:Stiscak Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||