Bella Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Isabella "Bella" Dana Monge''' (born on January 8, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California. ==Additional Page== Bella Monge/Gallery ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/missbelladana/ Instagram] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Over 12 Category:OCPAA dancers Category:January Births" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Isabella "Bella" Dana Monge''' (born on January 8, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella "Bella" Dana Monge | |||
|image = File:Bella Monge.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|01|08}} | |||
|birthdate = January 8, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = AOM the Academy | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> AOM the Academy | |||
|parents = Cynthia Monge (mother) <br> Candace Elise Trasoras (Aunt) | |||
|siblings = 1 brother & 1 sister | |||
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Kenzie Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |||
}}'''Isabella "Bella" Dana Monge''' (born on January 8, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Angel | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lights Out | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Like You Do | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Satellite | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Explosions | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Get Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Girls Just Want to Have Fun | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Avery Archung<br />Jacine Davis<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Presslie Novits<br />Teresa Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Peter Gunn | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Under Control | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jubilee | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Welcome to Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Won't Be Around | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups<br />Intermediate Large Groups/Line National Champions | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rhythm Nation | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cola | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Gave You All | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Best of Jump Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary <br />Best NU Group Teens | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cameron Chen<br />Ashley Cravens<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Berlynn Gonzalez]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Britton Moore<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Annika Zaborniak | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Oh My God | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Bella Monge/Gallery]] | [[Bella Monge/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/missbelladana/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/missbelladana/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BvpHGvhBIzA/ Bella Monge @ Starpower 2019] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 484: | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||