Bella Monge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Isabella "Bella" Dana Monge''' (born on January 8, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella "Bella" Dana Monge | |||
|image = File:Bella Monge.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|01|08}} | |||
|birthdate = January 8, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = AOM the Academy | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> AOM the Academy | |||
|parents = Cynthia Monge (mother) <br> Candace Elise Trasoras (Aunt) | |||
|siblings = 1 brother & 1 sister | |||
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Emily Park]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Delaney Haye]] <br> [[Libby Haye]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Kenzie Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Kate Dunst]] <br> [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |||
}}'''Isabella "Bella" Dana Monge''' (born on January 8, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|Chic | | rowspan="4" |Chic | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Lights Out | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Jessica Monnig | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Like You Do | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Satellite | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Explosions | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="17" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Get Free | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Save Me | | rowspan="4" |Save Me | ||
| Line 222: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 231: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Girls Just Want to Have Fun | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Avery Archung<br />Jacine Davis<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Presslie Novits<br />Teresa Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 264: | Line 256: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Peter Gunn | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abby Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 279: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Under Control | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 294: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="25" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jubilee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Welcome to Burlesque | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Won't Be Around | | rowspan="5" |I Won't Be Around | ||
| Line 422: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 433: | Line 377: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Gave You All | | rowspan="5" |I Gave You All | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 451: | Line 395: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="21" |2022 | | rowspan="21" |2022 | ||
| Line 576: | Line 403: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty<br />Best of Jump Teen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary <br />Best NU Group Teens | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mine | | rowspan="5" |Mine | ||
| Line 594: | Line 421: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 611: | Line 438: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Oh My God | | rowspan="5" |Oh My God | ||
| Line 633: | Line 460: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[ | [[Bella Monge/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/missbelladana/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/missbelladana/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BvpHGvhBIzA/ Bella Monge @ Starpower 2019] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 656: | Line 484: | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||