Livia Elswick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Livia Elswick''' (born on March 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Livia Elswick | |||
|image = File:Livia Elswick.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|20}} | |||
|birthdate = March 20, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex | |||
|titles = 2021 KAR Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|parents = Krissy Elswick (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|nicknames = Liv <br> Livi | |||
}}'''Livia Elswick''' (born on March 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 13: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Heartburn | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Your Song | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas | | rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Your Song]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BTS (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 128: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Soon As My<br />Heart Breaks | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sammy Brennan | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |In the Air | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Out Here<br />On My Own | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR ( | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 119: | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|She Bangs | |She Bangs | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Rachel Sison<br />Chloe Burch<br />Victoria Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Hannah Gonzales<br />Gianna Burns-Ferguson | |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Rachel Sison<br />Chloe Burch<br />Victoria Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Hannah Gonzales<br />Gianna Burns-Ferguson | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 265: | Line 160: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | | rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 301: | Line 196: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| Line 366: | Line 270: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | ||
| Line 376: | Line 280: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Villians | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 388: | Line 289: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tomb Raider | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | ||
| Line 400: | Line 298: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | ||
| Line 411: | Line 306: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Livia Elswick/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 426: | Line 324: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||