Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Roxy Brennan''' (born '''Roxanna Paige Brennan''' on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Roxanna "Roxy" Paige Brennan | |||
|image = File:Roxy Brennan.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|07|24}} | |||
|birthdate = July 24, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Annapolis, Maryland | |||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday <br> Ally Day Photography | |||
|dance studios = Outlet Dance Complex <br> C & C Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Patrick Brennan (father) <br> Sammy Jo Brennan (mother) | |||
|siblings = Ryker Brennan (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
|nicknames = Roxy | |||
}}'''Roxy Brennan''' (born '''Roxanna Paige Brennan''' on July 24, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 11: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh | | rowspan="4" |A Dream<br />is a WIsh | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 47: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Covergirl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | ||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Wonder Woman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|On Stage America | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Mini Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Maniac | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2020 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2021 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |This is Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 158: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper GCF | |Showstopper GCF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 183: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |You Are My<br />Sunshine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tierney Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Panama CIty) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2017 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 202: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tomorrow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Reese Crelly | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 265: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 320: | Line 251: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Aye Carumba | |Aye Carumba | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Connection | |Rainbow Connection | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Cruise | |Sea Cruise | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Tierney Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Where My Dogs At? | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Josiah Richards<br />Tierney Smith<br />Tanner Smith<br />Serenity Brito<br />Reese Crelly<br />Morgan Montague<br />Logan Montague<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Isabelle Aguilar<br />Avonlea Tame | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock On | |Rock On | ||
| Line 343: | Line 280: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Villians | | rowspan="3" |Villians | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Five Little Monkeys | | rowspan="2" |Five Little Monkeys | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista | | rowspan="2" |Fashionista | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years | | rowspan="2" |1000 Years | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | | rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Killer | | rowspan="2" |Killer Beez | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | | rowspan="2" |Preach | ||
| Line 422: | Line 359: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night | | rowspan="2" |I Took the Night | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | | rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | | rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Princesses | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Novelty | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Footloose | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Leah Stewart<br />Layla Black<br />Natalie LaMothe | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Children Will Listen | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Taryn Haynes<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Circus | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Faith | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Symone Todd | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Big Noise | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Kori Bullock<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Frances Dauphin<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Claudia Hockenberry<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Emori Thompson | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |C & C Army | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kori Bullock<br />Leah Stewart<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Cayden Hayes<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kalima Jackson<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Symone Todd<br />Tierney Smith<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Spencer Dauphin | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Wild West | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Elena Denison<br />Leah Stewart<br />Ava Richardson<br />Isabella Richardson<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kai Johnson<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Layla Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Alexis Fuller<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Anabelle Lopez-Torres<br />Cassie Kelly<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lily Baker<br />Madelyn Purdum<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mackenzi Gillespie<br />Sofia Camarena<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />McKenzie Roman<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Madison Fuerst | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Villians | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 KAR Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2019 Mini Miss Showbiz | |||
*2019 Regional Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2019 National Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2020 KAR Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2021 KAR Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2022 KAR Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 796: | Line 514: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||