Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Roxy Brennan''' (born '''Roxanna Paige Brennan''' on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Roxanna "Roxy" Paige Brennan | |||
|image = File:Roxy Brennan.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|07|24}} | |||
|birthdate = July 24, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Annapolis, Maryland | |||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday <br> Ally Day Photography | |||
|dance studios = Outlet Dance Complex <br> C & C Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Patrick Brennan (father) <br> Sammy Jo Brennan (mother) | |||
|siblings = Ryker Brennan (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] | |||
|nicknames = Roxy | |||
}}'''Roxy Brennan''' (born '''Roxanna Paige Brennan''' on July 24, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 68: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Mini Miss Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |This is Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 121: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 158: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | | rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper GCF | |Showstopper GCF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 261: | Line 287: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | ||
| Line 267: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 300: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista | | rowspan="2" |Fashionista | ||
| Line 283: | Line 309: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years | | rowspan="2" |1000 Years | ||
| Line 292: | Line 318: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | | rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
| Line 301: | Line 327: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Killer Beez | | rowspan="2" |Killer Beez | ||
| Line 310: | Line 336: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | | rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | | rowspan="2" |Preach | ||
| Line 334: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night | | rowspan="2" |I Took the Night | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | | rowspan="2" |Skyscraper | ||
| Line 347: | Line 382: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | | rowspan="2" |Sassy Six | ||
| Line 356: | Line 391: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses | | rowspan="2" |The Princesses | ||
| Line 365: | Line 400: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black | | rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Footloose | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Leah Stewart<br />Layla Black<br />Natalie LaMothe | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| Line 405: | Line 431: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Glam | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
| Line 414: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Circus | | rowspan="2" |Circus | ||
| Line 423: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Faith | | rowspan="2" |Faith | ||
| Line 432: | Line 458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise | | rowspan="2" |Big Noise | ||
| Line 441: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |C & C Army | | rowspan="2" |C & C Army | ||
| Line 450: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Wild West | | rowspan="2" |The Wild West | ||
| Line 459: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Villians | | rowspan="2" |Villians | ||
| Line 469: | Line 495: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 KAR Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2019 Mini Miss Showbiz | |||
*2019 Regional Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2019 National Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2020 KAR Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2021 KAR Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2022 KAR Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 752: | Line 514: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||