Roxy Brennan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Roxy Brennan''' (born '''Roxanna Paige Brennan''' on July 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Roxanna "Roxy" Paige Brennan
|image = File:Roxy Brennan.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|07|24}}
|birthdate = July 24, 2013
|nationality = American
|hometown = Annapolis, Maryland
|height = 5'1"
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday <br> Ally Day Photography
|dance studios = Outlet Dance Complex <br> C & C Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Patrick Brennan (father) <br> Sammy Jo Brennan (mother)
|siblings = Ryker Brennan (brother)
|friends = [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Ciara Hines]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]]
|nicknames = Roxy
}}'''Roxy Brennan''' (born '''Roxanna Paige Brennan''' on July 24, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Her parents Pat & Sammy Jo own and teach at that particular dance studio. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 68: Line 88:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume<br />Mini Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)  
|Showstopper (Lancaster)  
Line 90: Line 110:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
Line 103: Line 123:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021-2
| rowspan="7" |2021-2
| rowspan="5" |This is Me
| rowspan="7" |This is Me
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 121: Line 141:
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2021
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2022
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
Line 132: Line 158:
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
| rowspan="5" |Jesse Beaudoin
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|Showstopper GCF
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 261: Line 287:
| rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="3" |Emerald Ferguson<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018
Line 267: Line 293:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
Line 274: Line 300:
| rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Ava Rich<br />Reese Crelly<br />Tanner Smith<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista
| rowspan="2" |Fashionista
Line 283: Line 309:
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years
| rowspan="2" |1000 Years
Line 292: Line 318:
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider
| rowspan="2" |Itsy Bitsy Spider
Line 301: Line 327:
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Avonlea Tame<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Killer Beez
| rowspan="2" |Killer Beez
Line 310: Line 336:
| rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
| rowspan="2" |Angela Kramer<br />Ava Rich<br />Brooke Harrington<br />Emori Thompson<br />Joelle Haynes<br />Josiah Richards<br />Kori Bullock<br />Layla Black<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Reese Crelly<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Preach
| rowspan="2" |Preach
Line 334: Line 360:
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Vogue
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Junior Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night
| rowspan="2" |I Took the Night
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
| rowspan="2" |Skyscraper
Line 347: Line 382:
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six
| rowspan="2" |Sassy Six
Line 356: Line 391:
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Tierney Smith<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Leah Stewart<br />Kristina O'Mard<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses
| rowspan="2" |The Princesses
Line 365: Line 400:
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black
| rowspan="2" |Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Tierney Smith<br />Emily Fuerst<br />Layla Black
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin
| rowspan="2" |Footloose
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes
| rowspan="2" |Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Emori Thompson<br />Harper Crivelli<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Tierney Smith<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Leah Stewart<br />Layla Black<br />Natalie LaMothe
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Vogue
| rowspan="2" |IG Stuntin
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Leia Lani Black<br />Sarai Brock<br />Kai Johnson<br />Nila White
| rowspan="2" |Harper Crivelli<br />Leah Stewart<br />Leia Lani Black<br />Natalie Strickland<br />Natalie LaMothe<br />Taryn Haynes<br />Tierney Smith<br />Avonlea Tame<br />Josiah Richards<br />Layla Black<br />Spencer Dauphin<br />Emori Thompson<br />Dakota Rain Carrion<br />Cayden Hayes
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Footloose
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="16" |2022
Line 405: Line 431:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |Glam
Line 414: Line 440:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Circus
| rowspan="2" |Circus
Line 423: Line 449:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Faith
| rowspan="2" |Faith
Line 432: Line 458:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
| rowspan="2" |Big Noise
Line 441: Line 467:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |C & C Army
| rowspan="2" |C & C Army
Line 450: Line 476:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Wild West
| rowspan="2" |The Wild West
Line 459: Line 485:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Villians
| rowspan="2" |Villians
Line 471: Line 497:
|}
|}


===Workbench===
==Dance Titles==
{| class="wikitable"
*2019 KAR Miss Petite Dance
|-
*2019 Mini Miss Showbiz
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
*2019 Regional Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
*2019 National Primary Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
*2020 KAR Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
*2021 KAR Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
*2022 KAR Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Diamond Small Groups
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Diamond Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Diamond Large Groups
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Production Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Diamond Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Diamond Small Groups
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|did not place
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 561: Line 514:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]