Ava Woinarowicz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ava Woinarowicz''' (born February 26, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains and dances at | {{infobox dancer | ||
|title = Laci Stoico | |||
|image = File:Ava Woinarowicz 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|02|26}} | |||
|birthdate = February 26, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = McCoy Rigby Conservatory of Arts (formerly) <br> Project 21 <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] | |||
}}'''Ava Woinarowicz''' (born on February 26, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains and dances at PAVE School of the Arts. Formerly, she trained at the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of Arts and Project 21. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 21: | Line 34: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Flicker | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach I) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |17<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|Halo | | rowspan="2" |Halo | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Roxie | ||
|Roxie | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Good Girl | |Good Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Garden | |The Garden | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|SugarTown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Retreat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Picture Me Better | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sam Neas | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Female Jump VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Another Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paige Borowski | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Falling In | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Paige Borowski | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 173: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wind it Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Laci Stoico]] | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 203: | ||
|Tiny Dancer | |Tiny Dancer | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Starly Beery | |Starly Beery<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Megan Reta<br />[[Laci Stoico]] | ||
[[Olivia Magni]] | |||
Megan Reta | |||
[[Laci Stoico]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tea Party | |Tea Party | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Brynn Beauchamp<br />Starly Beery<br />Kenzie Braithwaite<br />Julia Green<br />Sarah Karcher<br />Kaitlin Kuroda<br />Julia Lenocker<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Katie Paulus<br />Brooke Pierson<br />Madison Pitzer<br />Megan Reta | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Something Bad is About to Happen | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Purse First | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br /> Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 316: | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||