Maya Steinfeld: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Maya Steinfeld.jpg
|image = File:Maya Steinfeld.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|12|28}}
|birthdate = December 28, 2010
|birthdate = December 28, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = New Jersey
|hometown = New Jersey
|height =  
|height =  
|eye color =Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
Line 16: Line 16:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = David Steinfeld (father) <br> Lori Feinsilver-Steinfeld (mother)
|parents = David Steinfeld (father) <br> Lori Feinsilver-Steinfeld (mother)
|friends = [[Mikaela Wei]] <br> [[Naomi Wei]] <br> [[Dylan Fleming]] <br> [[Reagan Fleming]] <br> [[Chloe Cerreto]] <br> [[Rebecca Perez]]
|friends = [[Mikaela Wei]] <br> [[Naomi Wei]] <br> [[Dylan Fleming]] <br> [[Reagan Fleming]] <br> [[Chloe Cerreto]] <br> [[Rebecca Perez]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]]
}}'''Maya Steinfield''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken.
}}'''Maya Steinfield''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken.


Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
Line 125: Line 125:
|-
|-
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 137: Line 137:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
|
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss<br />Junior Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum
|-
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Artistry & Dynamic Individuality<br />Platinum
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond<br /> Miss Mini Power of Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Choreography Award<br />Ultimate Medal<br />Platinum
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos<br />Elite Gold<br />Judge's Award
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Interpretation<br />Outstanding Stage Presence<br />Outstanding Style
|-
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Transcend<br />Platinum
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Headliners
|25<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum
|
|-
|
|Outstanding Style<br />Platinum
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum
|
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 286: Line 226:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*2021 Junior Miss Starpower (Battle for the Title)
*2021 Junior Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title
*2022 Junior Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title
*2022 Junior Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title


Line 295: Line 235:
*[https://www.instagram.com/mayaloves2dance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/mayaloves2dance/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2mDFYQBBtX/ Maya's 1st Solo]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2mDFYQBBtX/ Maya's 1st Solo]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CV_wujQNxsY/ Clip of So Beautiful]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CV_wujQNxsY/ Clip of So Beautiful (1)]
**[https://www.tiktok.com/@mayaloves2dance TikTok]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CUlwo62Nkkb/ Clip of So Beautiful (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@mayaloves2dance TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio L Hoboken Dancers]]
[[Category:Studio L Hoboken Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]