Layla Goodwin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Layla Goodwin
|name = Layla Goodwin
|image = File:Layla Goodwin 2.jpg
|image = File:Layla Goodwin Today.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|01|26}}
|age = {{age|2008|01|26}}
Line 110: Line 110:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|Outstanding Dancer Runner Up
|Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Philadelphia)
|NYCDA (Philadelphia)
Line 215: Line 215:
|Top 40
|Top 40
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="4" |Feeling Good
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Andreas Jovovich
| rowspan="4" |Andreas Jovovich
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum
Line 224: Line 224:
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum
|-
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
Line 234: Line 231:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Whose Side Are You On
| rowspan="3" |Whose Side Are You On
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Grace Buckley
| rowspan="3" |Grace Buckley
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|Onstage NY (Sewell)
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Philadelphia)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 339: Line 330:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2015 Super Petite Title Winner
*2017 Miss Mini Onstage New York
*2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York
*2019 Miss Mini Onstage New York
*2022 Miss Mini Onstage New York
 
===Runner-Up Titles===
*2016 1st Runner-Up for Mini Miss Legacy
*2018 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Headliners
*2020 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage New York


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 353: Line 353:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]