Chloe Cerreto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Chloe Paige Cerreto | |||
|image = File:Chloe Paige.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|04|29}} | |||
|birthdate = April 29, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Studio L Hoboken | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Mikaela Wei]] <br> [[Naomi Wei]] | |||
}}'''Chloe Paige Cerreto''' (born on April 29, 2006) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 44: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-21 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Serpents Cry | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Believe (Asbury Park) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Asbury Park) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="5" |How Do I Live | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Believe (Asbury Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Misunderstood | |||
| rowspan="11" |Jazz | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Wild One | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Miss World Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="9" |To Be Loved | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) 1 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) 2 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
|Miss World Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 183: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
|Heart of Glass | | rowspan="3" |Heart of Glass | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (Asbury Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2020 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 Miss Dance America | |||
*2022 Miss World Dance | |||
*2023 Miss Believe | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Chloe Cerreto/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 70: | Line 212: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CejNFvfjZ1n/ Pheel (2)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/CejNFvfjZ1n/ Pheel (2)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CeBpHBYg7D8/ Pheel (3)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/CeBpHBYg7D8/ Pheel (3)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CpQo_pkJLES/ A Day in Her Life] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@chloe.paige.cerreto TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@chloe.paige.cerreto TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@chloepaige5480 YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@chloepaige5480 YouTube] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 220: | ||
[[Category:Studio L Hoboken Dancers]] | [[Category:Studio L Hoboken Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||