Emory Pettit: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Emory Hart Pettit''' (born on November 22, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Mississippi, who trains at The Dance Company.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Emory Hart Pettit
|image = File:Emory Pettit.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|11|22}}
|birthdate = November 22, 2011
|nationality = American
|hometown = Mississippi
|height =
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Second Skin Costumes
|dance studios = The Dance Company
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Whitney Pettit (mother) <br> ? (father)
|siblings = Tanner Pettit (brother)
|friends = [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]]
}}'''Emory Hart Pettit''' (born on November 22, 2011) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Mississippi, who trains at The Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 38: Line 57:
|Go On Darling
|Go On Darling
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Rainbow (Mobile)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/478/act/102/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Go on Darling]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mobile)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/478/act/102/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mobile) - Go on Darling]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Dancer of the Year<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 80:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Broadway Mini Solos<br />Judge's Choice
|1<sup>st</sup> in Broadway Mini Solos<br />Judge's Choice
|-
|-
|KAR (Memphis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1375/act/247/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wake Me Up]</ref>
|KAR (Memphis)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1375/act/247/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Memphis) - Wake Me Up]</ref>
|Elite Miss Junior Dance
|Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 112:
|Double Platinum
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (New Orleans)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/628/act/603/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Contentment]</ref>
|Rainbow (New Orleans)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/628/act/603/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (New Orleans) - Contentment]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All Stars<br />Double Platinum<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All Stars<br />Double Platinum<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Birmingham)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1484/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Contentment]</ref>
|KAR (Birmingham)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1484/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Birmingham) - Contentment]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 126:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Feel it Still]</ref>
|Rainbow (West Memphis)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/607/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (West Memphis) - Feel it Still]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 132:
|Double Platinum
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Birmingham)
|KAR (Birmingham)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1484/act/61/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Birmingham) - Feel It Still]</ref>
|NYC All Stars
|NYC All Stars
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 147:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="13" |2023
|Glam
|
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Survive
|Contemporary
|Streetz (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
| rowspan="6" |Under Over
| rowspan="6" |Under Over
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary/Open
|KAR (Birmingham)
|KAR (Birmingham)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1578/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Birmingham) - Under Over]</ref>
|NYC All Stars
|NYC All Stars
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 167:
|-
|-
|Streetz (Birmingham)
|Streetz (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|Streetz (Baton Rouge)
|Streetz (Baton Rouge)
Line 146: Line 175:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO (Memphis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time
| rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|KAR (Birmingham)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1578/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Moment in Time]</ref>
|KAR (Birmingham)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1578/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Birmingham) - One Moment in Time]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 158: Line 187:
|-
|-
|Streetz (Birmingham)
|Streetz (Birmingham)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|Streetz (Baton Rouge)
|Streetz (Baton Rouge)
Line 241: Line 270:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="5" |The Message
| rowspan="6" |The Message
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Anna O'Briant
| rowspan="6" |Anna O'Briant
|KAR (Birmingham)
|KAR (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars
Line 260: Line 289:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hold My Hand
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|Gray Baylock
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hold My Hand
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Gray Baylock
|KAR (Birmingham)
|KAR (Birmingham)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Walking & Falling
|Streetz (Birmingham)
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Duets/Trios
| rowspan="5" |Gray Baylock
|-
| rowspan="6" |Walking & Falling
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Gray Baylock
|KAR (Birmingham)
|KAR (Birmingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
Line 276: Line 311:
|-
|-
|Streetz (Birmingham)
|Streetz (Birmingham)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Streetz (Baton Rouge)
|Streetz (Baton Rouge)
Line 283: Line 318:
|Dancemakers (Mobile)
|Dancemakers (Mobile)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 367: Line 405:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/emory_hart_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/emory_hart_/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CmUZmxGp1m5/ 1]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/ChDNyU9p0hn/ 2]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CtjMfafMcFX/ Tiger Friday Introduction]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer.emory_ TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer.emory_ TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]