Jump to content

Madison Marshall: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child of Mine
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|
| rowspan="2" |Must be Love
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
|
| rowspan="2" |The Boy
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Oriental Uno
|
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|
|Cool Girl
|
|Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|One Way
|
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|
|With Her
|
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|He's a Dream
|
|Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 170: Line 162:
|Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith
|Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 184: Line 176:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|
|In His Kiss
|
|Jazz
|Olivia Bowman<br />Ava Brace<br />Sophia Campbell<br />Aubrie Field<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Morgan Watson
|Olivia Bowman<br />Ava Brace<br />Sophia Campbell<br />Aubrie Field<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Morgan Watson
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Chasing Cars
|
|Contemporary
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Sandra Dee
|
|Tap
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Salute
|
|Tap
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|
|Blackbird
|
|Contemporary
|Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Do Something
|
|Jazz
|Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Survivor
|
|Tap
|Olivia Aloi<br />Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Maddie Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Olivia Aloi<br />Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Maddie Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Cover Girl
|
|Jazz
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Stand by Me
|
|Contemporary
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|
|Copycat
|
|Jazz
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Find Me
|
|Contemporary
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Nothingness
|
|Contemporary
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Construction Crew
|
|Tap
|Caroline Barnhouse<br />Camdyn Brown<br />Sydney Eldredge<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Callie Pinar<br />Ryann Smith<br />Ava Swartzwelder<br />Kara Thackston
|Caroline Barnhouse<br />Camdyn Brown<br />Sydney Eldredge<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Callie Pinar<br />Ryann Smith<br />Ava Swartzwelder<br />Kara Thackston
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Swish
|
|Hip Hop
|Olivia Aloi<br />Haylee Collins<br />Maddy Collins<br />Rachel Epps<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Taylor Long<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Brooke Manchester<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Britney Persinger<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay<br />Alexa Washington<br />Kennedi Washington
|Olivia Aloi<br />Haylee Collins<br />Maddy Collins<br />Rachel Epps<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Taylor Long<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Brooke Manchester<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Britney Persinger<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay<br />Alexa Washington<br />Kennedi Washington
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|
|Echo
|
|Contemporary
|Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington
|Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|It's a Look
|
|Jazz
|Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington
|Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|
|Shh
|
|Contemporary
|Meghan Breslin<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller<br />Emily Todd
|Meghan Breslin<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller<br />Emily Todd
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Missy Mix
|Tap
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:00, 17 April 2023

Madison Rose Marshall (born on March 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Encore Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Sweet Child of Mine Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2016 Must be Love Jazz Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 5th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 4th in Junior Solos
2017 The Boy Contemporary Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) 1st in Junior Solos
Oriental Uno Open Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
2018 Cool Girl Jazz Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
One Way Contemporary Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Junior Solos
2019 With Her Contemporary Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Teen Solos
He's a Dream Jazz Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Bailar Jazz Kinsey Phelps
Ryann Smith
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 In His Kiss Jazz Olivia Bowman
Ava Brace
Sophia Campbell
Aubrie Field
Addison Lloyd
Isabel Perrin
Morgan Watson
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Chasing Cars Contemporary Reagan Carris
Rachel Epps
Avery Ferguson
Sadie Gray
Hanna Lloyd
Reese MacCabe
Kinsey Phelps
Rachel Tomnay
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Sandra Dee Tap Reagan Carris
Rachel Epps
Avery Ferguson
Sadie Gray
Hanna Lloyd
Reese MacCabe
Kinsey Phelps
Rachel Tomnay
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Salute Tap Reagan Carris
Rachel Epps
Avery Ferguson
Sadie Gray
Hanna Lloyd
Reese MacCabe
Kinsey Phelps
Rachel Tomnay
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 5th in Junior Small Groups
2017 Blackbird Contemporary Reagan Carris
Leelee Pepper
Emma Tiller
Rachel Tiller
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 4th in Teen Small Groups
MVP Award
Do Something Jazz Reagan Carris
Leelee Pepper
Emma Tiller
Rachel Tiller
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
Survivor Tap Olivia Aloi
Reagan Carris
Rachel Epps
Avery Ferguson
Sadie Gray
Maddie Lloyd
Reese MacCabe
Leelee Pepper
Rachel Tomnay
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
Cover Girl Jazz Reagan Carris
Rachel Epps
Avery Ferguson
Sadie Gray
Hanna Lloyd
Reese MacCabe
Britney Persinger
Ryann Smith
Rachel Tomnay
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Stand by Me Contemporary Reagan Carris
Rachel Epps
Avery Ferguson
Sadie Gray
Hanna Lloyd
Reese MacCabe
Britney Persinger
Ryann Smith
Rachel Tomnay
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Junior Large Groups
MVP Award
2018 Copycat Jazz Meghan Breslin
Grace Butcher
Reagan Carris
Marceda Gothe
Sadie Kee
Ryann Smith
Emma Tiller
Rachel Tiller
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Find Me Contemporary Meghan Breslin
Grace Butcher
Reagan Carris
Marceda Gothe
Sadie Kee
Ryann Smith
Emma Tiller
Rachel Tiller
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Nothingness Contemporary Meghan Breslin
Grace Butcher
Reagan Carris
Marceda Gothe
Sadie Kee
Hanna Lloyd
Kinsey Phelps
Ryann Smith
Emma Tiller
Rachel Tiller
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Construction Crew Tap Caroline Barnhouse
Camdyn Brown
Sydney Eldredge
Addison Lloyd
Isabel Perrin
Callie Pinar
Ryann Smith
Ava Swartzwelder
Kara Thackston
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Junior Large Groups
MVP Award
Swish Hip Hop Olivia Aloi
Haylee Collins
Maddy Collins
Rachel Epps
Sadie Gray
Hanna Lloyd
Taylor Long
Reese MacCabe
Brooke Manchester
Leelee Pepper
Britney Persinger
Kinsey Phelps
Rachel Tomnay
Alexa Washington
Kennedi Washington
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 5th in Teen Large Groups
2019 Echo Contemporary Olivia Bowman
Addison Cullather
Aubrie Field
Bitz Jansen
Addison Lloyd
Alexa Washington
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
It's a Look Jazz Olivia Bowman
Addison Cullather
Aubrie Field
Bitz Jansen
Addison Lloyd
Alexa Washington
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
Shh Contemporary Meghan Breslin
Reagan Carris
Marceda Gothe
Kinsey Phelps
Ryann Smith
Emma Tiller
Rachel Tiller
Emily Todd
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Missy Mix Tap Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Junior Lines

Additional Page

Madison Marshall/Gallery