Madison Marshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Cool Girl | | rowspan="4" |Cool Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |||
|Judge’s Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Power Pak<br />Wild Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|One Way | | rowspan="4" |One Way | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |||
|Judge’s Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Power Pak<br />Wild Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
|With Her | | rowspan="4" |With Her | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Dallas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|He's a Dream | | rowspan="4" |He's a Dream | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Dallas) | ||
| | |Closing Show | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Bird | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Revel (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ili | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |ASH (Tysons Corner) | ||
| | |Judge’s Choice | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 168: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Bailar | | rowspan="2" |Bailar | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith | | rowspan="2" |Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 17 April 2023
Madison Rose Marshall (born on March 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Encore Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Sweet Child of Mine | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2016 | Must be Love | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2017 | The Boy | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Oriental Uno | Open | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||||
| 2018 | Cool Girl | Jazz | ASH (Greenville) | N/A |
| ASH (Tysons Corner) | Judge’s Choice | |||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 1st in Category Power Pak Wild Dance | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| One Way | Contemporary | ASH (Greenville) | N/A | |
| ASH (Tysons Corner) | Judge’s Choice | |||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 1st in Category Power Pak Wild Dance | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| 2019 | With Her | Contemporary | ASH (Orlando) | |
| ASH (Dallas) | Closing Show | |||
| Radix (Concord) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| He's a Dream | Jazz | ASH (Orlando) | ||
| ASH (Dallas) | Closing Show | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| 2020 | The Bird | Contemporary | Revel (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Radix (Meadowlands) | ||||
| Radix Nationals Live | ||||
| Ili | Contemporary | ASH (Tysons Corner) | Judge’s Choice | |
| The Dance Awards Live | ||||
| Velocity | ||||
| 2021 | ||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Bailar | Jazz | Kinsey Phelps Ryann Smith |
Radix (Concord) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | In His Kiss | Jazz | Olivia Bowman Ava Brace Sophia Campbell Aubrie Field Addison Lloyd Isabel Perrin Morgan Watson |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Chasing Cars | Contemporary | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Kinsey Phelps Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Sandra Dee | Tap | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Kinsey Phelps Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Salute | Tap | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Kinsey Phelps Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2017 | Blackbird | Contemporary | Reagan Carris Leelee Pepper Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 4th in Teen Small Groups MVP Award |
| Do Something | Jazz | Reagan Carris Leelee Pepper Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | did not place | |
| Survivor | Tap | Olivia Aloi Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Maddie Lloyd Reese MacCabe Leelee Pepper Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | did not place | |
| Cover Girl | Jazz | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Britney Persinger Ryann Smith Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Stand by Me | Contemporary | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Britney Persinger Ryann Smith Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Large Groups MVP Award | |
| 2018 | Copycat | Jazz | Meghan Breslin Grace Butcher Reagan Carris Marceda Gothe Sadie Kee Ryann Smith Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups |
| Find Me | Contemporary | Meghan Breslin Grace Butcher Reagan Carris Marceda Gothe Sadie Kee Ryann Smith Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Nothingness | Contemporary | Meghan Breslin Grace Butcher Reagan Carris Marceda Gothe Sadie Kee Hanna Lloyd Kinsey Phelps Ryann Smith Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Construction Crew | Tap | Caroline Barnhouse Camdyn Brown Sydney Eldredge Addison Lloyd Isabel Perrin Callie Pinar Ryann Smith Ava Swartzwelder Kara Thackston |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Large Groups MVP Award | |
| Swish | Hip Hop | Olivia Aloi Haylee Collins Maddy Collins Rachel Epps Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Taylor Long Reese MacCabe Brooke Manchester Leelee Pepper Britney Persinger Kinsey Phelps Rachel Tomnay Alexa Washington Kennedi Washington |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| 2019 | Echo | Contemporary | Olivia Bowman Addison Cullather Aubrie Field Bitz Jansen Addison Lloyd Alexa Washington |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups |
| It's a Look | Jazz | Olivia Bowman Addison Cullather Aubrie Field Bitz Jansen Addison Lloyd Alexa Washington |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Shh | Contemporary | Meghan Breslin Reagan Carris Marceda Gothe Kinsey Phelps Ryann Smith Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller Emily Todd |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Missy Mix | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Lines |