Madison Marshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |With Her | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|ASH (Orlando) | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|ASH (Dallas) | |ASH (Dallas) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Revel (Orlando) | |Revel (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Washington DC) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ili | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |ASH (Tysons Corner) | ||
|Judge’s Choice | |Judge’s Choice | ||
| Line 127: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Icon | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Have Mercy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (National Harbor) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Awake Me | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jump (Washington DC) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Baltimore) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |Swan Lake | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Someone You Loved | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 344: | Line 341: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/madison.marshall_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/madison.marshall_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@madison.rose.marshall TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@madison.rose.marshall TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hollymarshall3494/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 17 April 2023
Madison Rose Marshall (born on March 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Encore Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Sweet Child of Mine | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
| 2016 | Must be Love | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2017 | The Boy | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Oriental Uno | Open | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||||
| 2018 | Cool Girl | Jazz | ASH (Greenville) | N/A |
| ASH (Tysons Corner) | Judge’s Choice | |||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 1st in Category Power Pak Wild Dance | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| One Way | Contemporary | ASH (Greenville) | N/A | |
| ASH (Tysons Corner) | Judge’s Choice | |||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 1st in Category Power Pak Wild Dance | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| 2019 | With Her | Contemporary | ASH (Orlando) | |
| ASH (Dallas) | Closing Show | |||
| Jump (Philadelphia) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix (Concord) | 5th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| He's a Dream | Jazz | ASH (Orlando) | ||
| ASH (Dallas) | Closing Show | |||
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| 2020 | The Bird | Contemporary | Revel (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Radix (Meadowlands) | ||||
| Radix Nationals Live | ||||
| Jump (Washington DC) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| Ili | Contemporary | Revel (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| ASH (Tysons Corner) | Judge’s Choice | |||
| The Dance Awards Live | ||||
| Velocity | ||||
| 2021 | Icon | Jazz | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | 4th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2022 | Have Mercy | Contemporary | 24/7 (National Harbor) | 1st in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Baltimore) | 5th in Teen Solos | |||
| NUVO (Atlantic City) | 2nd in Teen Solos DJ's Pick Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| 2023 | Awake Me | Contemporary | Jump (Washington DC) | 5th in Senior Solos Runner-Up Senior Female JUMP VIP |
| Radix (Baltimore) | ||||
| NUVO (Baltimore) | 9th in Senior Solos Senior Female BreakOut Artist |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Swan Lake | Ballet | New York | Top 12 |
| Someone You Loved | Contemporary | New York | Top 12 |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Bailar | Jazz | Kinsey Phelps Ryann Smith |
Radix (Concord) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | In His Kiss | Jazz | Olivia Bowman Ava Brace Sophia Campbell Aubrie Field Addison Lloyd Isabel Perrin Morgan Watson |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Chasing Cars | Contemporary | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Kinsey Phelps Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Sandra Dee | Tap | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Kinsey Phelps Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Salute | Tap | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Kinsey Phelps Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2017 | Blackbird | Contemporary | Reagan Carris Leelee Pepper Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 4th in Teen Small Groups MVP Award |
| Do Something | Jazz | Reagan Carris Leelee Pepper Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | did not place | |
| Survivor | Tap | Olivia Aloi Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Maddie Lloyd Reese MacCabe Leelee Pepper Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | did not place | |
| Cover Girl | Jazz | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Britney Persinger Ryann Smith Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Stand by Me | Contemporary | Reagan Carris Rachel Epps Avery Ferguson Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Reese MacCabe Britney Persinger Ryann Smith Rachel Tomnay |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Large Groups MVP Award | |
| 2018 | Copycat | Jazz | Meghan Breslin Grace Butcher Reagan Carris Marceda Gothe Sadie Kee Ryann Smith Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups |
| Find Me | Contemporary | Meghan Breslin Grace Butcher Reagan Carris Marceda Gothe Sadie Kee Ryann Smith Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Nothingness | Contemporary | Meghan Breslin Grace Butcher Reagan Carris Marceda Gothe Sadie Kee Hanna Lloyd Kinsey Phelps Ryann Smith Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| Construction Crew | Tap | Caroline Barnhouse Camdyn Brown Sydney Eldredge Addison Lloyd Isabel Perrin Callie Pinar Ryann Smith Ava Swartzwelder Kara Thackston |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Large Groups MVP Award | |
| Swish | Hip Hop | Olivia Aloi Haylee Collins Maddy Collins Rachel Epps Sadie Gray Hanna Lloyd Taylor Long Reese MacCabe Brooke Manchester Leelee Pepper Britney Persinger Kinsey Phelps Rachel Tomnay Alexa Washington Kennedi Washington |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| 2019 | Echo | Contemporary | Olivia Bowman Addison Cullather Aubrie Field Bitz Jansen Addison Lloyd Alexa Washington |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups |
| It's a Look | Jazz | Olivia Bowman Addison Cullather Aubrie Field Bitz Jansen Addison Lloyd Alexa Washington |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Shh | Contemporary | Meghan Breslin Reagan Carris Marceda Gothe Kinsey Phelps Ryann Smith Emma Tiller Rachel Tiller Emily Todd |
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Missy Mix | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | 1st in Junior Lines |