Madison Marshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Madison Rose Marshall''' (born on March 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Encore Studio. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style ! styl..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Madison Rose Marshall''' (born on March 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Encore Studio. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madison Rose Marshall | |||
|image = File:Madison Marshall.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|30}} | |||
|birthdate = March 30, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Virginia | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 12th (23/24) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Purple Pixies NY <br> Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = Encore Dance | |||
|parents = Holly Marshall (mother) <br> Stephen Marshall (father) | |||
|siblings = Hunter Marshall (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Mikayla Bellmore]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[JoJo Gomez]] | |||
}}'''Madison Rose Marshall''' (born on March 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Encore Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child of Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Must be Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oriental Uno | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cool Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |||
|Judge’s Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Power Pak<br />Wild Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Way | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |||
|Judge’s Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Power Pak<br />Wild Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |With Her | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Dallas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|ASH (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Dallas) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ili | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |||
|Judge’s Choice | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Have Mercy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (National Harbor) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Awake Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Swan Lake | |||
|Ballet | |||
|New York | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Someone You Loved | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|New York | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bailar | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith | ||
| | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 240: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | |In His Kiss | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Olivia Bowman<br />Ava Brace<br />Sophia Campbell<br />Aubrie Field<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Morgan Watson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chasing Cars | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sandra Dee | |||
|Tap | |||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Salute | |||
|Tap | |||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
|Blackbird | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Do Something | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Reagan Carris<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Survivor | |||
|Tap | |||
|Olivia Aloi<br />Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Maddie Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Rachel Tomnay | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stand by Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Reagan Carris<br />Rachel Epps<br />Avery Ferguson<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Britney Persinger<br />Ryann Smith<br />Rachel Tomnay | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Copycat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Find Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nothingness | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Meghan Breslin<br />Grace Butcher<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Sadie Kee<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Construction Crew | |||
|Tap | |||
|Caroline Barnhouse<br />Camdyn Brown<br />Sydney Eldredge<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Isabel Perrin<br />Callie Pinar<br />Ryann Smith<br />Ava Swartzwelder<br />Kara Thackston | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Swish | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Olivia Aloi<br />Haylee Collins<br />Maddy Collins<br />Rachel Epps<br />Sadie Gray<br />Hanna Lloyd<br />Taylor Long<br />Reese MacCabe<br />Brooke Manchester<br />Leelee Pepper<br />Britney Persinger<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Rachel Tomnay<br />Alexa Washington<br />Kennedi Washington | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Echo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It's a Look | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Olivia Bowman<br />Addison Cullather<br />Aubrie Field<br />Bitz Jansen<br />Addison Lloyd<br />Alexa Washington | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Shh | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Meghan Breslin<br />Reagan Carris<br />Marceda Gothe<br />Kinsey Phelps<br />Ryann Smith<br />Emma Tiller<br />Rachel Tiller<br />Emily Todd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Missy Mix | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madison Marshall/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/madison.marshall_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/madison.marshall_/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B35719bh7av/ Madi Mac Monday] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@madison.rose.marshall TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@madison.rose.marshall TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hollymarshall3494/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||