Madison Marshall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Madison Rose Marshall''' (born on March 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Encore Studio. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madison Rose Marshall | |||
|image = File:Madison Marshall.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|30}} | |||
|birthdate = March 30, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Virginia | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 12th (23/24) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Purple Pixies NY <br> Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = Encore Dance | |||
|parents = Holly Marshall (mother) <br> Stephen Marshall (father) | |||
|siblings = Hunter Marshall (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Mikayla Bellmore]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[JoJo Gomez]] | |||
}}'''Madison Rose Marshall''' (born on March 30, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Virginia, who trains at Encore Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 75: | Line 93: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |With Her | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|ASH (Orlando) | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 101: | ||
|ASH (Dallas) | |ASH (Dallas) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| Line 104: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Revel (Orlando) | |Revel (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 116: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Washington DC) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ili | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tysons Corner) | |ASH (Tysons Corner) | ||
|Judge’s Choice | |Judge’s Choice | ||
| Line 127: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Icon | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Have Mercy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (National Harbor) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Awake Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Baltimore) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |} | ||
| | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Swan Lake | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Someone You Loved | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |New York | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 307: | Line 358: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/madison.marshall_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/madison.marshall_/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B35719bh7av/ Madi Mac Monday] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@madison.rose.marshall TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@madison.rose.marshall TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@hollymarshall3494/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||