Phoebe McNamara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Phoebe Denise McNamara | |||
|image = File:Phoebe McNamara 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|03|21}} | |||
|birthdate = March 21, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = KNKMiami <br> Capezio <br> Jo + Jax <br> Madi Mac Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Justice Elite Dance (current) <br> Carolina Strut PAC (former) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kristi McNamara (mother) <br> Matthew McNamara (father) | |||
|siblings = Phaith McNamara (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Joanna Surface]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Stella Watchous]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Kylie Justice]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
}}'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. Formerly, she trained at the Carolina Strut PAC. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |There is Life | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Tysons Corner) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Junior Solos<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Belong | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Machine | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Better When I'm Dancing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Machine | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lamp Light | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Machine (Smithfield) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Xtreme Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Jazz Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Machine (Smithfield) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Xtreme Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2018-9 | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Firefly | ||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2019 | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Durham) 2018 | ||
| | |Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Durham) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Charleston) 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Charleston) 2019 | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Potential | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCTE | |WCTE (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Banners | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCTE (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adrenaline (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Washington DC) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Instruction | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCTE (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |Jazz Technique<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |Adrenaline (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Washington DC) | |Intrigue (Washington DC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Myth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage Virtual | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Weightless | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|ASH (Virginia Beach) | |ASH (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 210: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage Virtual | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Advanced Mini Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
|Hollow | |||
|Open | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Open Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |We'll Be Alright | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Revel (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Pro-Reveler<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
|LOC | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCTE | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Blanket Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical Open Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellent Elevation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |WCTE | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Are Or | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fool | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |Miss Junior Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
|Pieces | |||
| | |||
|Revel (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Play that Sax | ||
| | | | ||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In the Air | ||
| | | | ||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flickers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hold My Hand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Mobile) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 312: | Line 344: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lion Gaurd | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Corner | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Your Moment | | rowspan="2" |Your Moment | ||
| Line 358: | Line 368: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laci Justice]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Laci Justice]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Beauty Sings | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |With You | | rowspan="2" |With You | ||
| Line 386: | Line 387: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laci Justice]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Laci Justice]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Like a River Runs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kaylee Forcier | ||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |Adrenaline (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Washington DC) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |To Love Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Laci Justice]] | ||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |Adrenaline (Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Washington DC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| Line 426: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 438: | Line 433: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Die Trying | | rowspan="2" |Die Trying | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 447: | Line 442: | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| Line 494: | Line 464: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Wild Side | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Party Go Boom | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 578: | Line 505: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
| | |Do My Thang | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jolee Boone<br />Jozilynn Cutillo<br />Danica Edwards<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Alicia Messer<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Nora Schueller<br />Olivia Struyk<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|School Days | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Danica Avon<br />Jolee Boone<br />Makenna Breen<br />Danica Edwards<br />Anahi Garcia<br />Melissa Garcia<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Olivia Struyk<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Downtown | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| Line 603: | Line 525: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | |Apologies | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman<br />Nora Schueller<br />Olivia Struyk | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fabulous | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Chloe Avon<br />Rylie Cherowbrier<br />Tyler Collins<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Lauren Gordon<br />Hailey Luther<br />Layla Mullen<br />Mckenna Sinkler<br />Jaicey Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Not the End | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light the Sky | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Run Away | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Jaicey Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Living La Vida Loca | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Ashley Daniel<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Laci Justice]]<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
| | |Homicide Love | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Man-Eater | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|For All We Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Turning Tables | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unstoppable | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther | |Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderboom | |||
|Open | |||
|Weatherly Carlyle<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine | |Imagine | ||
| Line 672: | Line 611: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Happening | |The Happening | ||
| Line 753: | Line 686: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
*2021 Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*2020 1st Runner-Up for Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
*2023 Runner-Up for Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 805: | Line 698: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara27/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemac_ TikTok (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 814: | Line 708: | ||
[[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]] | [[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||