Phoebe McNamara: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Phoebe Denise McNamara
|image = File:Phoebe McNamara 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2009|03|21}}
|birthdate = March 21, 2009
|nationality = American
|hometown = North Carolina
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = KNKMiami <br> Capezio <br> Jo + Jax <br> Madi Mac Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Justice Elite Dance (current) <br> Carolina Strut PAC (former)
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Kristi McNamara (mother) <br> Matthew McNamara (father)
|siblings = Phaith McNamara (sister)
|friends = [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Joanna Surface]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Stella Watchous]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Kylie Justice]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]]
}}'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. Formerly, she trained at the Carolina Strut PAC.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |There is Life
| rowspan="3" |There is Life
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|24/7 (Tysons Corner)
|24/7 (Tysons Corner)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Junior Solos<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="2" |I Belong
| rowspan="4" |I Belong
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 29: Line 51:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Better When I'm Dancing
|Dance Machine
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="3" |Better When I'm Dancing
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|
Line 37: Line 65:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
|Dance Machine
| rowspan="5" |Lamp Light
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Lamp Light
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|
|
|-
|Dance Machine (Smithfield)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Xtreme Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="6" |Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Miss Mini Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Jazz Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|
|
|-
|Dance Machine (Smithfield)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Xtreme Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
Line 72: Line 109:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018-9
| rowspan="9" |2018-9
| rowspan="12" |Firefly
| rowspan="9" |Firefly
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2018
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2019
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2019
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2018
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2018
|Miss Mini Onstage New York
|Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2019
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2019
Line 91: Line 128:
|-
|-
|Adrenaline (Charleston) 2019
|Adrenaline (Charleston) 2019
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Outstanding Potential
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|WCTE (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="17" |2019
| rowspan="13" |2019
| rowspan="8" |Banners
| rowspan="6" |Banners
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 120: Line 148:
|13<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|WCTE (Virginia Beach)
|
|Platinum
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Line 138: Line 157:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Instruction
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Convention Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="7" |Instruction
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|13<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|WCTE (Virginia Beach)
|
|Jazz Technique<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|WCTE
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|
|
|-
|-
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="9" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Myth
| rowspan="4" |Myth
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York<br />Stand Out Award<br />Platinum
|-
|Onstage Virtual
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Weightless
| rowspan="5" |Weightless
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|ASH (Virginia Beach)
|ASH (Virginia Beach)
|
|
Line 188: Line 210:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York
|-
|Onstage Virtual
|5<sup>th</sup> Advanced Mini Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York
|-
| rowspan="12" |2021
|Hollow
|Open
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Open Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
| rowspan="4" |We'll Be Alright
| rowspan="4" |
|Revel (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Pro-Reveler<br />Ultimate Revel Medal
|-
|LOC
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|WCTE
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Blanket Me
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Blanket Me
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|
Line 206: Line 244:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical Open Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
|Revel (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellent Elevation
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-
|LOC
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
|WCTE
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
Line 215: Line 262:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Line 232: Line 279:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|6<sup>th</sup> Junior Solos
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
| rowspan="12" |2023
|Pieces
|
|Revel (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler
|-
|Play that Sax
|
|
|Revel (Louisville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|In the Air
|
|
|Revel (Charleston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Flickers
| rowspan="3" |Flickers
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York
|-
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hold My Hand
| rowspan="5" |Hold My Hand
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|
|Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Line 307: Line 378:
| rowspan="2" |Emma Beverly Toms
| rowspan="2" |Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 316: Line 387:
| rowspan="2" |[[Laci Justice]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Laci Justice]]
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Like a River Runs
| rowspan="4" |Like a River Runs
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Kaylee Forcier
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee Forcier
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|
|
|-
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 332: Line 406:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Love Me
| rowspan="4" |To Love Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Laci Justice]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Laci Justice]]
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Intrigue (Washington DC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 344: Line 421:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 402: Line 479:
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 412: Line 489:
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 453: Line 530:
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman<br />Nora Schueller<br />Olivia Struyk
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman<br />Nora Schueller<br />Olivia Struyk
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Fabulous
|Fabulous
Line 459: Line 536:
|Chloe Avon<br />Rylie Cherowbrier<br />Tyler Collins<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Lauren Gordon<br />Hailey Luther<br />Layla Mullen<br />Mckenna Sinkler<br />Jaicey Thomas
|Chloe Avon<br />Rylie Cherowbrier<br />Tyler Collins<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Lauren Gordon<br />Hailey Luther<br />Layla Mullen<br />Mckenna Sinkler<br />Jaicey Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
Line 466: Line 543:
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Marley Pittman<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Light the Sky
|Light the Sky
Line 472: Line 549:
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Run Away
|Run Away
Line 478: Line 555:
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Jaicey Thomas
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Jaicey Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Living La Vida Loca
|Living La Vida Loca
Line 487: Line 564:
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="13" |2022
|
|Homicide Love
|
|Contemporary
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Man-Eater
|
|Jazz
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|For All We Know
|
|Contemporary
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Turning Tables
|
|Contemporary
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Unstoppable
|
|Jazz
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Down
|
|Jazz
|Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Wonderboom
|
|Open
|Weatherly Carlyle<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Weatherly Carlyle<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Imagine
|Imagine
Line 609: Line 686:
|}
|}


===Workbench===
==Dance Titles==
{| class="wikitable"
*2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York
|-
*2021 Miss Junior Onstage New York
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer || Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award || 5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum || 5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
 
|-
===Runner-Up Titles===
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />True Performer || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
*2020 1st Runner-Up for Miss Mini Onstage New York
|-
*2023 Runner-Up for Miss Teen Onstage New York
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreography Award<br />National HOF Inductee Award || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York || 6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| Full National Scholarship || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos || 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos || 6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York || 4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement || 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop || 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship || Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award || 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive<br />Senior Outstanding Dancers || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York || True Performer || Senior MVA Winner ||
|-
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement || 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || 3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York ||
|-
| || 6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum || Senior MVA Winner ||
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|
|-
|
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Technique Award
|
|
|-
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|
|Teen Outstanding Dancer
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Breathtaking and<br />Innovative Choreography
|
|
|-
|
|Standout Award
|
|
|-
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York
|
|
|-
|
|Teen MVA Winner
|
|
|-
|
|Performance Showcase Standout
|
|
|}


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 697: Line 698:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram (1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B5bK4AVBPsR/ Happy Thanksgiving]
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara27/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CJeroB_hqI-/ Showing Off]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebedenise13 TikTok (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemac_ TikTok (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 708: Line 708:
[[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]]
[[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]