Phoebe McNamara: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Phoebe Denise McNamara
|name = Phoebe Denise McNamara
|image = File:Phoebe McNamara.jpg
|image = File:Phoebe McNamara 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2009|03|21}}
|birthdate = March 21, 2009
|birthdate = March 21, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (22/23)
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Capezio <br> Jo + Jax <br> Madi Mac Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = KNKMiami <br> Capezio <br> Jo + Jax <br> Madi Mac Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Justice Elite Dance (current) <br> Carolina Strut PAC (former)
|dance studios = Justice Elite Dance (current) <br> Carolina Strut PAC (former)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Kristi McNamara (mother) <br> Matthew McNamara (father)
|parents = Kristi McNamara (mother) <br> Matthew McNamara (father)
|siblings = Phaith McNamara (sister)
|siblings = Phaith McNamara (sister)
|friends = [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Joanna SUrface]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Kylie Justice]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]]
|friends = [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Joanna Surface]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Stella Watchous]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Kylie Justice]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]]
}}'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance.
}}'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. Formerly, she trained at the Carolina Strut PAC.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 262: Line 262:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|5<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
Line 287: Line 287:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
|Pieces
|Pieces
|
|
|Revel (Louisville)
|Revel (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler
|-
|-
|Play that Sax
|Play that Sax
|
|
|Revel (Louisville)
|Revel (Louisville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler
|-
|In the Air
|
|Revel (Charleston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Flickers
| rowspan="4" |Flickers
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|4<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|Onstage NY (Durham)
|5<sup>th</sup> Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York
|-
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Hold My Hand
| rowspan="5" |Hold My Hand
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 318: Line 326:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler
|-
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
Line 687: Line 698:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram (1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-0LBhRBPeb/ Made-Up Dance]
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara27/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B5bK4AVBPsR/ Happy Thanksgiving]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CD62f3iBEaG/ LA Dance Designs Haul]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CJeroB_hqI-/ Showing Off]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BiXhs9ghaN-/ Adrenaline - Lamp Light]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CoLVD34J9iQ/ Revel - Pieces]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebedenise13 TikTok (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemac_ TikTok (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 702: Line 708:
[[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]]
[[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]